Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: WESTCOE REALTORS INC
    $630,000

    6916 Lincoln Ave, Riverside, CA 92506

    3beds
    1,609sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $628,000 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,609 square feet of comfortable living space with numerous upgrades throughout. The newly remodeled kitchen features modern finishes and soft close drawers along with a in cabinet lazy Susan. Kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully remodeled with updated fixtures and finishes. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer tankless water heater, upgraded HVAC system, newer 40-year roof and energy-efficient windows and sliding doors designed for comfort and savings. The spacious primary bedroom includes a permitted addition, creating a private and quiet retreat with plenty of room to relax and unwind. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring lush green space and an inviting entertaining area perfect for gatherings, BBQs, kids, or pets. Ideally located with a brand-new elementary school just down the street and conveniently close to shopping, parks, and freeway access , this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades in a highly desirable location. This home truly won’t disappoint!
    5 days
    |
    754
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SCOTT HOOKS DRE #00483189 951-236-7639,

    WESTCOE REALTORS INC,

    CHRISTOPHER FOGLEMAN DRE #01462548 951-784-2500,

    WESTCOE REALTORS INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26099625MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Closet, Remodeled, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 235091002
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shake
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $392/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,926
      • Annual tax amount: $1,553
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $628,000

        $597,000 - $659,000

        $3,343/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$630,000$392/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26099625 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,553 +3.4%$140,926 +2%
        2024$1,502 +0.5%$138,164 +2%
        2023$1,494 +1.9%$135,456 +2%
        2022$1,466 +0.5%$132,801 +2%
        2021$1,459 +0.8%$130,198 +1%
        2020$1,447 +2%$128,864 +2%
        2019$1,419 +2%$126,338 +2%
        2018$1,391 +1.9%$123,862 +2%
        2017$1,366 $121,435 +2%
        2016$1,366 +8.3%$119,055 +1.5%
        2015$1,261 +1.1%$117,269 +2%
        2014$1,247 $114,973 +0.5%
        2013-- $114,456 +2%
        2012-- $112,213 +2%
        2011-- $110,013 +0.8%
        2010-- $109,193 -0.2%
        2009-- $109,455 +2%
        2008-- $107,310 +2%
        2007-- $105,207 +2%
        2006-- $103,145 +2%
        2005-- $101,124 +3.9%
        2003-- $97,327 +2%
        2002-- $95,420 +2%
        2001$919 +1.9%$93,550 +2%
        2000$902 $91,717

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Casablanca

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          66 / 100
          Bikeable