6918 Spring Valley Ln, Export, PA 15632
Home value
$237,300
$225,000 - $249,000
$1,668/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,672/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,672/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katelyn Starceski 724-933-6300,
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
Christine Laboon
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13x8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 6x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x9
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 8x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Up Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 649.04 sqft
- Dimensions: 0.0149
Details
- Parcel number: 4916110085
- Resale
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Export
- Subdivision: Spring Valley Estates
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $225 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2024 | Sold | $216,000+0.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Contingent | $215,500$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,500+23.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Sold | $174,500-3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Pending sale | $179,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Contingent | $179,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,900+60.8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2002 | Sold | $111,900$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,750 +7.4% | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $3,492 +1.4% | $24,610 |
| 2022 | $3,443 +4.3% | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $3,301 +2.3% | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $3,226 +3.4% | $24,610 |
| 2018 | $3,120 +2.2% | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $3,052 +2% | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $2,991 +0.7% | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $24,610 |
| 2013 | $2,971 +0.8% | $24,610 |
| 2012 | $2,946 | $24,610 |
| 2011 | $2,946 +1.7% | $24,610 |
| 2010 | $2,897 +1.5% | $24,610 |
| 2009 | $2,855 +0.9% | $24,610 |
| 2008 | $2,831 +0.4% | $24,610 |
| 2007 | $2,818 +0.9% | $24,610 |
| 2006 | $2,794 +2.7% | $24,610 |
| 2005 | $2,720 +8.9% | $24,610 |
| 2004 | $2,498 +263.3% | $24,610 |
| 2003 | $688 | $24,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15632