Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,100,000

    6919 E Spangle Waverly Rd, Spangle, WA 99031

    5beds
    3baths
    4,504sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    27.64 Acres Lot
    $1,100,100 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $3,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,100,100

    $1.03M - $1.17M

    $3,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to picturesque Spangle in the heart of the beautiful Palouse. This two-owner custom home sits on the prettiest low maintenance 27+ acre parcel—even a seasonal pond. Watch the wildlife from the expansive living room picture windows. The gated entrance and paved driveway complete the elegant esthetic of this meticulously maintained rancher. Featuring a huge custom kitchen, beautiful hardwood floors, and large picture windows that offer views from every room. The massive primary bedroom has an equally massive en-suite, featuring a custom shower w/ dual shower heads and four jets. The large family room, craft room/bedroom, and attached 3-car garage make this house an absolute must see. Dual heat pump system, two 50 gal hot water tanks, and water softener. Apple and plum trees. Over $130K in upgrades within the last 4 years. X-large shop features RV parking, loft storage, 220amp and wood heat. Located a short drive from downtown and South Hill, but private enough to feel like you are a world away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti Marcotte 509-218-5649,

    Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202613848MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 2283 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access,Workshop
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,504
    • Total interior livable area: 4,504 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 27.64 Acres
    • Features: Views, Level, Secluded, Rolling Slope, Oversized Lot, Horses Allowed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 32244.9028
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Barn

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spangle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Owner Financing
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,100,000-6.4%$244/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202613848 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$1,175,000$261/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000+4.5%$261/sqft
    11/11/2025Listing removed$1,124,900$250/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202525391 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$1,124,900$250/sqft
    8/2/2025Listing removed$1,124,900$250/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202511793 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$1,124,9000%$250/sqft
    6/12/2025Price change$1,125,000-2.2%$250/sqft
    4/29/2025Price change$1,150,000-2.5%$255/sqft
    4/17/2025Price change$1,179,900-0.4%$262/sqft
    3/21/2025Price change$1,185,000-0.3%$263/sqft
    3/6/2025Price change$1,189,000-0.8%$264/sqft
    2/10/2025Listed for sale$1,199,000+19.9%$266/sqft
    7/2/2021Sold$1,000,000$222/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202115535 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Pending sale$1,000,000$222/sqft
    5/24/2021Listed for sale$1,000,000$222/sqft
    5/24/2021Pending sale$1,000,000$222/sqft
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$1,000,000+1810.1%$222/sqft
    12/3/1999Sold$52,352$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,542 +6.8%$832,270 -2.3%
    2023$6,126 -8.5%$851,690 -9.1%
    2022$6,692 +23.5%$936,490 +61.6%
    2021$5,419 +11%$579,600 +32.1%
    2020$4,882 +17.9%$438,800 +10.7%
    2019$4,142 $396,400 +8.8%
    2018$4,142 -7.6%$364,500 +6.2%
    2017$4,483 +9.8%$343,200 +8.5%
    2016$4,083 +11.6%$316,400 -1%
    2015$3,658 $319,500
    2014$3,658 -4.8%$319,500
    2011$3,843 +14.5%--
    2010$3,356 --
    2009$3,356 +8.3%--
    2008$3,098 --
    2007$3,098 +12118.9%$335,620
    2004$25 -2.5%--
    2003$26 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99031