Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6919 Silver Moon Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    4beds
    1,816sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $375,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,100

    $345,000 - $405,000

    $2,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Volcano Mesa area of Paradise Hills. Enjoy stunning mountain views, expansive skies, and beautiful sunsets that define Albuquerque living. Inside, the home offers a functional and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Four comfortable bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Located near biking and walking trails, parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers both convenience and an active outdoor lifestyle. Easy access to major roads makes commuting simple while still enjoying a peaceful neighborhood setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adrienne H Czarniak 505-331-5532,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy,

    Alicia Marie Messenger 505-554-4210,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Bought with:

    Ronald James Hendrix, REC20250420

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097557MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,816
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100906439551610737
    • Zoning description: R-1A*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder name: Dr Horton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $518 annually
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1097557 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$385,000$212/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1097557 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$385,000$212/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1097557 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,592 +2.7%$94,934 +3%
    2024$4,470 +1.5%$92,169 +3%
    2023$4,405 +3%$89,485 +3%
    2022$4,276 +3%$86,878 +3%
    2021$4,152 +1.4%$84,349 +3%
    2020$4,094 $81,892
    2019-- $81,892
    2018-- $81,892 +318.6%
    2017$1,520 $19,565

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Hills