Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $150,000

    692 Poindexter Rd, Brighton, TN 38011

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $187,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,500

    $174,000 - $201,000

    $1,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3 bedroom/2 bath home is nestled quietly on almost an acre in Brighton Tn. Large front porch and newly built backyard patio gives you optimal space to relax and enjoy your coffee. Open concept home and split bedroom plan. The kitchen features a large island for plenty of cooking space and has a eat in kitchen area. Metal roof. New covered back porch. New AC unit. Perfect size yard to enjoy your four wheelers or dirt bikes. Come see this one today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ashley Weatherly Stafford 901-870-5657,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Nancy Carroll

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3094712MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

• Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: .92
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13001716000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brighton
    • Subdivision: Linda Davis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2024Sold$150,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3094712 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Contingent$150,000
    Source: MAAR #10162887 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for sale$150,000+130.8%
    Source: MAAR #10162887 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Sold$65,000+160%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2015Sold$25,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$382 $25,125
    2024$382 $25,125
    2023$382 +2%$25,125 +36.7%
    2022$375 $18,375
    2021$375 +0%$18,375
    2020$375 -3.8%$18,375 +14.1%
    2019$390 $16,100
    2018$390 -0.1%$16,100
    2017$390 $16,100
    2016$390 +0.2%$16,100
    2015$389 +0%$16,100 +0%
    2014$389 $16,095 -4.9%
    2013-- $16,927 -14.1%
    2012$461 $19,704
    2011$461 $19,704
    2010$461 -17.1%$19,704 -17.1%
    2009$556 $23,781
    2008$556 $23,781
    2007-- $23,781 +30.1%
    2006$521 $18,275
    2005$521 $18,275
    2004$521 $18,275
    2002$521 $18,275 -14.3%
    2001-- $21,317 -67.8%
    2000-- $66,123

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38011