Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $136,500

    6920 Calumet St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    3beds
    0baths
    1,356sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $136,500 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,500

    $121,000 - $149,000

    $1,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING. KITCHEN OPENS TO LARGE DINING AREA. MATURE TREES ON LOT, LARGE BACKYARD. DOUBLE CARPORT WITH HUGE STORAGE ROOM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00289582

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022015262 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Price change$175,000-10.3%$129/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022015262 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for sale$195,000+511.3%$144/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022015262 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201403344 Report a problem
    1/20/2014Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201316827 Report a problem
    12/12/2013Price change$31,900-8.6%$24/sqft
    Source: Baton Rouge Office #B1316827 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listed for sale$34,900+34800%$26/sqft
    Source: Baton Rouge Office #B1316827 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/28/2013Listed for sale$100
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/19/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$439 +15.4%$9,980
    2024$380 +44.7%$9,980 +12%
    2023$263 -0.2%$8,910
    2022$263 +1.5%$8,910
    2021$259 +0.1%$8,910
    2020$259 -73.6%$8,910 +10%
    2019$981 +1.3%$8,100
    2018$969 +474.9%$8,100
    2017$169 $8,100 +46.1%
    2016$169 +135.6%$5,545 -31.5%
    2015$72 -87.7%$8,100 +62%
    2014$581 $5,000 -45.7%
    2013$581 -45.7%$9,200
    2012$1,070 +8.8%$9,200
    2011$984 0%$9,200
    2010$984 +1770.5%$9,200 +142.1%
    2006$53 $3,800
    2005$53 $3,800
    2004$53 -3.5%$3,800
    2003$54 $3,800
    2002$54 $3,800
    2001$54 +71.9%$3,800
    2000$32 $3,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Baton Rouge