Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    6920 Florida St, Grand Ridge, FL 32442

    6beds
    2,004sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Majestic oak treePartially fenced lawnTwo large shedsTwo separate kitchensNewer metal roof
    What an opportunity!!!!!! An Investors dream or the perfect location for your family home. Located on 4 city lots in GrandRidge, across from their new school, and with this much room, the sky is the limit with what you can do. Beautiful home and could very easily be used as a rental income with two separate kitchens and bathrooms on each side with their own entrance. Property comes with a newer metal roof, and two large sheds, a partially fenced lawn, outside grilling/fire pit area and majestic oak tree for shade. Tremendous potential and ready for someone to call it home!
    246 days
    |
    220
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry E Cobb 850-557-2000,

    Florida Showcase Realty, LLC

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 779312MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room
      Other
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Other
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,004
      • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      • Dimensions: 240' x 148'
      Details
      • Parcel number: 274N08017800800070

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $126,254
      • Annual tax amount: $1,545
      • Date on market: 9/20/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 202 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,002/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/20/2025Listed for sale$275,000$137/sqft
        Source: CPAR #779312 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,545 +9.1%$126,254 +3.5%
        2023$1,416 +21.9%$122,040 +36.3%
        2022$1,161 +9.4%$89,531 +10%
        2021$1,062 +9.1%$81,392 +10%
        2020$973 +27.3%$73,993 +33.9%
        2019$765 -18.2%$55,242 -18.8%
        2018$935 $67,993 +0.8%
        2017$935 $67,434 +0.5%
        2016$935 +2.4%$67,098 +0.5%
        2015$913 -1.3%$66,763 +1.7%
        2014$926 $65,644 +0.9%
        2013-- $65,085
        2012-- $65,085 0%
        2011-- $65,086 +1.5%
        2010-- $64,124 +2.7%
        2009-- $62,438 +6.6%
        2008-- $58,583 +6.1%
        2007-- $55,220 +2.5%
        2006-- $53,873 +3%
        2005-- $52,304 +3%
        2004-- $50,781 +1.9%
        2003-- $49,834 -0.6%
        2002-- $50,126 +4.6%
        2001-- $47,900 +3%
        2000-- $46,505

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32442

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable