Great Cash flow ($2,700 monthly HCV subsidized), just steps from Englewood STEM High School, part of a 6 property portfolio(5 Sgl Fam, 1 Duplex)
Active
$170,000
6921 S Normal Blvd, Chicago, IL 60621
5beds
What's special
- 487 days |
- 82 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Kuchambi C Myhand 773-449-5151,
Manage Chicago, Inc.,
Chris Amatore,
Manage Chicago, Inc.
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12059572
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,175 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 20213190070000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $59,990
- Annual tax amount: $771
- Date on market: 1/21/2025
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Contingent | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $170,000+295.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Listing removed | $43,000 |
Source: Manage Chicago Inc. #09176680 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $43,000+230.8% |
Source: Manage Chicago Inc. #09176680 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2015 | Sold | $13,000+11.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Listing removed | $11,700 |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #08955209 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $11,700-86.2% |
| 3/31/2005 | Sold | $85,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,269 +2.5% | $5,999 |
| 2022 | $1,238 +2.3% | $5,999 |
| 2021 | $1,210 -18.2% | $5,999 -9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,478 -0.2% | $6,620 -10% |
| 2019 | $1,482 +1.7% | $7,356 |
| 2018 | $1,457 -10.5% | $7,356 -2.5% |
| 2017 | $1,628 +7.5% | $7,546 |
| 2016 | $1,515 +9.3% | $7,546 |
| 2015 | $1,386 +5% | $7,546 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $1,320 +2% | $7,098 |
| 2013 | $1,294 +1.4% | $7,098 |
| 2012 | $1,276 -14.5% | $7,098 -22.7% |
| 2011 | $1,492 -0.4% | $9,188 |
| 2010 | $1,498 +4.4% | $9,188 |
| 2009 | $1,435 +11.6% | $9,188 +2.7% |
| 2008 | $1,286 +1.1% | $8,950 |
| 2007 | $1,273 -1.1% | $8,950 |
| 2006 | $1,287 +28% | $8,950 +45.7% |
| 2005 | $1,005 +50.1% | $6,142 |
| 2004 | $670 +4.4% | $6,142 |
| 2003 | $641 -36.2% | $6,142 +9.9% |
| 2002 | $1,006 +62.6% | $5,589 |
| 2001 | $618 +37.8% | $5,589 |
| 2000 | $449 +2.2% | $5,589 +29% |
| 1999 | $439 | $4,333 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Englewood