Welcome to this charming brand new single story 3/2/2 Lennar Home in Stone Garden Subdivision in Elmendorf, TX. Rent includes all appliances, high speed internet, and HOA amenities. Walk into this open floor plan. The living room flows into the dining area and kitchen. Retreat into Master bedroom down the hallway. Master suite features a generous walk in closet and offers peaceful sanctuary at the end of the day. Kitchen has gas stove wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, two car garage, fenced backyard. Braunig Lake is within walking distance and Brooks City Base is in the vicinity. The amenities- community center, playground, swimming pool, fitness center, splash park & BBQ area all in the works. Come take a look!
$65.00 App Fee at time of applying. All applicants must submit photo ID proof of Income. Incomplete applications will not be processed. $300.00 Pet Deposit due upon approval. Agents must accompany clients to the showing & present MLS docs to clients. Renter is responsible or gas, water and electric. No smoking allowed. Limit of 2 pets. Owner will pay for internet.
Sold
Price Unknown
6922 Biotite Rdg, Elmendorf, TX 78112
3beds
1,300sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$218,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,356 Estimated rent
Home value
$218,200
$203,000 - $233,000
$1,356/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,356/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,356/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Zillow Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Walk In Closet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Elmendorf
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $1,600
- Pet deposit fee: $300
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Price change | $178,999-1.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $181,499-1.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $183,999+2.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | $178,999-1.1%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Price change | $180,999-1.6%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $183,999-0.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $184,999-1.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $186,999-2.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $190,999-2.6%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $195,999-2.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Price change | $200,999+6.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $188,999-1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $190,999-2.6%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $195,999-2%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $199,999-2%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Price change | $203,999-1.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Price change | $207,999-1.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $211,999-1.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,999$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Neighborhood: 78112