6923 SE Olalla Valley Rd, Port Orchard, WA 98367
Home value
$422,700
$368,000 - $473,000
$2,826/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,826/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,826/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,228/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,228/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lucia Hwang,
Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
Jeri Coleman, 72413
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Other – See Remarks, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl Plank
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,680
- Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Laminate, Laminate Tile, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3.08 Acres
- Dimensions: 329 x 407.8
- Features: Open Lot, Value In Land, Deck, Gated Entry
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 21230220542003
- Zoning description: RR,Jurisdiction: County
- Fair
- Year built: 1967
- Major remodel year: 1967
Details
- Builder model: 2765
- Listing terms: See Remarks
- Cumulative days on market: 627 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/21/2024 | Sold | $365,000-7.6%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Pending sale | $395,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Contingent | $395,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Contingent | $395,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000+163.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2015 | Sold | $150,000-14.3%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2015 | Pending sale | $174,950$65/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #834722 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $174,950-20.1%$65/sqft |
| 7/13/2015 | Listing removed | $219,000$82/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Park Shore Real Estate #776756 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2015 | Price change | $219,000-2.6%$82/sqft |
| 5/11/2015 | Price change | $224,950-4.3%$84/sqft |
| 4/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $234,950+152.6%$88/sqft |
| 10/9/1997 | Sold | $93,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,596 +3.2% | $305,940 |
| 2023 | $2,517 +0.6% | $305,940 |
| 2022 | $2,502 +2% | $305,940 +21.8% |
| 2021 | $2,454 +6.2% | $251,250 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $2,309 +76.5% | $223,430 +65.2% |
| 2019 | $1,308 -13.8% | $135,230 +13.8% |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $1,518 +11.5% | $118,800 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,362 -2.3% | $111,760 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $111,220 -21.1% |
| 2014 | $1,394 +2% | $141,010 |
| 2013 | $1,367 -26.8% | $141,010 -12% |
| 2012 | $1,869 +4.1% | $160,270 -2.6% |
| 2011 | $1,795 +1.2% | $164,500 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $1,774 +5.2% | $174,150 -8.1% |
| 2009 | $1,686 -0.4% | $189,570 -3.9% |
| 2008 | $1,694 +2.1% | $197,330 +14.1% |
| 2007 | $1,658 +13.2% | $172,880 +39.8% |
| 2005 | $1,465 | $123,670 +25.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $98,760 +2.3% |
| 2001 | $928 +14.3% | $96,560 +70.1% |
| 2000 | $812 | $56,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98367