Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,900

    6925 Kane Rd, Transfer, PA 16154

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    11.21 Acres Lot
    $398,900 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,900

    $355,000 - $439,000

    $1,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all lovers of unique homes! Presenting to you this one of a kind, subterranean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom underground oasis nestled on 11+ acres in a private area partially surrounded by state land. Take a stroll through the property and reach the Shenango lake that borders it. This country living and wildlife sanctuary promises breathtaking views. This home boasts plenty of storage space including a shed, and a back wall of windows that lets in tons of natural lighting. Located in Sharpsville school district just 20 minutes away from town.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 11.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28093029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Transfer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Sewage: Septic Tank
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Parking Description: Off-Street Parking
    • Architecture: Other
    • Heat Type 2: Hot Water
    • Baths Full Locations: Main
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Window Treatments, Refrigerator, Pantry, Security System
    • Public Transportation: 0
    • County Or Parish: Mercer
    • Heat Type: Electric
    • Basement: 0

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$334,000-16.5%$159/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1568636 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Contingent$399,999$190/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1568636 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$399,999$190/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1568636 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1568636 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listed for sale$399,999-11.1%$190/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1568636 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$450,000-6.1%$214/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1546947 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Price change$479,000-4.2%$228/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1546947 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listed for sale$499,999+66.7%$238/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1546947 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listing removed$300,000$143/sqft
    Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES HERMITAGE #1254110 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listed for sale$300,000$143/sqft
    12/30/2016Listing removed$300,000$143/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Hermitage #1254110 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listed for sale$300,000$143/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,483 +3.1%$28,650
    2024$3,380 +0.9%$28,650
    2023$3,351 +1.7%$28,650
    2022$3,294 +0.9%$28,650
    2021$3,265 +1.3%$28,650
    2020$3,222 $28,650
    2019$3,222 +5.4%$28,650
    2018$3,058 -0.5%$28,650
    2017$3,072 $28,650
    2016-- $28,650
    2015-- $28,650
    2014-- $28,650
    2013-- $28,650
    2012-- $28,650
    2011-- $28,650
    2010-- $28,650
    2009-- $28,650
    2008-- $28,650
    2007-- $28,650
    2006-- $28,650
    2005-- $28,650
    2004-- $28,650
    2003-- $28,650
    2002-- $28,650 +200%
    2000-- $9,550
    1999-- $9,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16154