Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Redfin Corporation
    $270,000

    40800 Breezy Pass Rd Unit B, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    2beds
    925sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $274,200 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $418/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolFull of charmMove-in readySerene golf course surroundingsBeautifully maintained groundsClean inviting feelFunctional layout
    Move-in ready and full of charm, this beautifully refreshed home is located in the gated Royal Palms community and offers peaceful views overlooking Woodhaven Country Club. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers comfort, convenience, and excellent value.Recently repainted and updated with refinished cabinetry and elegant crown molding, the interior has a clean, inviting feel. The functional layout is ideal for a small family or second-home lifestyle. Enjoy relaxing on the private back patio while taking in the serene golf course surroundings. Additional conveniences include two assigned parking spaces, including one covered space. Residents of Royal Palms enjoy a gated setting with desirable HOA amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center, exterior structure maintenance, and beautifully maintained grounds--all with reasonable HOA dues. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and desert attractions, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy easy desert living in a well-maintained community.
    15 hours
    |
    92
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Niki Vrondakis DRE #01973686 951-443-9444,

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219147754DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Concrete
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground
      • Spa features: Community, Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: Stucco Wall
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt
      Lot
      • Features: Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 632081054

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Pool
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Royal Palms Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $418 monthly
      • HOA name: Royal Palms
      Location
      • Region: Palm Desert

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,750
      • Annual tax amount: $4,575
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $274,200

        $252,000 - $296,000

        $2,333/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$270,000-0.7%$292/sqft
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219147754 Report a problem
        10/17/2024Listing removed$1,890$2/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
        9/17/2024Price change$1,890-5%$2/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
        9/5/2024Listed for rent$1,990$2/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
        4/14/2006Sold$272,000$294/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,575 +3.4%$334,750 +3%
        2024$4,424 +40.5%$325,000 +45.6%
        2023$3,148 +9.6%$223,197 +10%
        2022$2,873 +20.4%$202,907 +23%
        2021$2,385 +9.2%$164,964 +10%
        2020$2,185 +2.5%$149,968 +3%
        2019$2,132 +3.3%$145,600 +4%
        2018$2,065 -0.8%$140,000
        2017$2,081 $140,000 +12.9%
        2016$2,081 +8%$124,000
        2015$1,927 +5.2%$124,000 +6.9%
        2014$1,832 $116,000 -2.5%
        2013-- $119,000 +67.6%
        2012-- $71,000 +1.4%
        2011-- $70,000 +22.8%
        2010-- $57,000 -40.6%
        2009-- $96,000 -55.3%
        2008-- $215,000 -22.5%
        2007-- $277,440 +153.8%
        2006-- $109,321

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92211

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable