Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    693 Country Green Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    3beds
    1,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $536,300 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $2,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,300

    $509,000 - $563,000

    $2,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just Listed- Open House Sunday 1-4 8/27 Solid brick ranch on 1.38 acres 7 mins to UVA downtown, and 5 minutes to Wegmans which is rare opportunity for Albemarle County for such large lot intown close. New carpet and paint . Unfinished lower level for future expansion or a woodworker would love unobstructed space Fireplace in living room for cool winter Eves Carport for the seasons . Very private large yard incredible opportunity Quick occupancy if needed. Systems warranty in place takes care all systems in home Professional pics soon

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076000000052P0

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlottesville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Fireplace: Wood Stove
    • Kitchen Appliances/Feat: Eat-in, Pantry
    • Kitchen Cabinets/Counters: Wood Cabinets, Formica Counter
    • Structure-Window/Ceiling: 8' Ceilings
    • Source of SQ. FT.: Public Records
    • Sewer/Septic: Septic Tank
    • Master Bed on Main Level: Yes
    • Master Bath on Main Level: Yes
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Land Description: Nearly Level, Gently Rolling, Partly Wooded, Open, Secluded Lot, Landscaped, Private
    • Water: Public Water
    • Middle School: Burley
    • Level: 1 Story
    • Animal: Domestic Pets
    • Zoning: R Residential
    • View: Residential View, Pastoral View
    • Type of Construction: On Site Built

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2023Sold$450,000$419/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$450,000$419/sqft
    Source: CAAR #640050 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$450,000+38.5%$419/sqft
    Source: CAAR #640050 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$325,000+32.7%$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2017Sold$245,000-2%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$249,900$232/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REGENCY #566061 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,719 +22%$527,900 +16.6%
    2024$3,867 +35%$452,800 +35%
    2023$2,865 +5.3%$335,500 +5.3%
    2022$2,720 +14.2%$318,500 +14.2%
    2021$2,381 -4.9%$278,800 -4.9%
    2020$2,504 +1.8%$293,200 +1.8%
    2019$2,460 +20.4%$288,100 +18.3%
    2018$2,044 +122.7%$243,600 +11.3%
    2017$918 -50.2%$218,800 -0.4%
    2016$1,842 +108.6%$219,600 +1.8%
    2015$883 $215,700 +0.7%
    2014-- $214,100 -0.7%
    2013-- $215,700 -2.5%
    2012-- $221,300 -0.8%
    2011-- $223,100 -0.7%
    2010-- $224,700 -1.1%
    2009-- $227,300 -5%
    2008-- $239,200 -2.4%
    2007-- $245,200 +47.8%
    2006-- $165,900
    2005-- $165,900 +23%
    2004-- $134,900
    2003-- $134,900 +27.6%
    2002-- $105,700
    2001-- $105,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22903