Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,000,000
  • $3,000,000

    693 Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    3beds
    1baths
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $346,600 Zestimate®
    $2,727/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,600

    $315,000 - $378,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Z5025 Owen J Roberts Schools, Country Rancher. 3 BRs, large kitchen w/dining area, new remodeled bath, Amish hand pump extra deep well in front yard, finished basement features wood stove & office area, ultra-high efficiency (HE) central air, HE Washer and Fridge. New windows, wiring, 200 Amp Service. Generator ready. Large shed, chestnut/peach/apple & shade trees. Two large, robust safes included. VFIOS Ready

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180200240000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pottstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2024Sold$3,000,000+1400%$2,727/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Blue Bell Office #7059085 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Price change$1,400-12.5%$1/sqft
    9/26/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    7/25/2017Sold$200,000-11.1%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2017Price change$225,000+2.3%$205/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cornerstone #6943487 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Pending sale$220,000$200/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cornerstone #6943487 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$220,000-2.2%$200/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cornerstone #6943487 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Price change$225,000-2.2%$205/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cornerstone #6943487 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Price change$230,000+7%$209/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cornerstone #6943487 Report a problem
    2/12/2017Listed for sale$215,000$195/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2008Sold$215,000-2.2%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2008Listed for sale$219,900+60.5%$200/sqft
    Source: NCI #Z5025 Report a problem
    10/31/2000Sold$137,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,165 +5.5%$91,770
    2024$3,948 +2.3%$91,770
    2023$3,861 +1.4%$91,770
    2022$3,807 +1.6%$91,770
    2021$3,746 +149.4%$91,770
    2020$1,502 -57.6%$91,770
    2019$3,543 +1.9%$91,770
    2018$3,476 +9899%$91,770
    2017$35 -98.7%$91,770
    2016$2,667 $91,770
    2015$2,667 $91,770
    2014$2,667 $91,770
    2013-- $91,770
    2012-- $91,770
    2011-- $91,770
    2010-- $91,770
    2009-- $91,770
    2008-- $91,770
    2007-- $91,770
    2006-- $91,770
    2005-- $91,770 +2.5%
    2004-- $89,520
    2003-- $89,520
    2000-- $89,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19465