6930 Robe Menzel Road, Granite Falls, WA 98252
Home value
$838,200
$796,000 - $880,000
$4,700/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,872/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,872/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William E. Johnson,
ByOwner.com
Chelsey Westerlund, 24002320
Engel & Volkers Snoqualmie Vly
Chelsey Westerlund, 24002320
Engel & Volkers Snoqualmie Vly
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwashers_, Dryer(s), Microwaves_, Refrigerators_, StovesRanges_, Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,600
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Paved
- Topography: PartialSlope
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 525311686
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 632 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/19/2024 | Sold | $825,000-0.6%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Pending sale | $830,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $830,000-1.2%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $840,000+37.7%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2020 | Sold | $610,000+1.8%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Pending sale | $599,000$230/sqft |
Source: Granite Falls Premier RE #1620445 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $599,000+10.3%$230/sqft |
| 1/15/2019 | Sold | $543,000-1.3%$209/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2018 | Pending sale | $550,000$212/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1361833 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Price change | $550,000-7.6%$212/sqft |
| 9/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $595,000+9.6%$229/sqft |
| 1/15/2018 | Sold | $543,000+1162.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/1994 | Sold | $43,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,543 +6.4% | $746,000 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $6,152 +0.5% | $698,800 -6.6% |
| 2022 | $6,120 +10.1% | $747,900 +35.4% |
| 2021 | $5,560 -4.6% | $552,200 +7.6% |
| 2020 | $5,827 -1.1% | $513,000 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $496,300 +17.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $422,200 +18.5% |
| 2017 | $4,955 +13.8% | $356,200 +11.1% |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $320,600 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $4,352 +13.1% | $296,400 +27.1% |
| 2013 | $3,848 | $233,200 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $3,096 +8.5% | $219,000 +21.7% |
| 2000 | $2,852 | $180,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98252