Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,775/mo

    Fees may apply

    6933 Trail Ride S, Milton, FL 32570

    3beds
    1,250sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern interior designSoft-toned paint schemeOpen floor planWood laminate flooring throughoutWalk-in showerSuite of stainless appliances
    If you're looking for a little separation from town, but still within reach of shopping, restaurants, and more, then look no further. This charming 3 bedroom home provides you a place to relax and enjoy while giving you easy access to town. Plus, for those stationed at Whiting Field, this home is a short commute away. A charming hardy board and brick exterior gives way to a modern interior design that features wood laminate flooring throughout, tons of flush mount lighting, and a soft-toned paint scheme that will pair with any decorating style. The home's open floor plan makes entertaining family and friends easy and offers maximum flexibility in arranging furniture. The kitchen features a suite of stainless appliances and lots of counter and cabinet space. The owner's bedroom is spacious and the adjoining bathroom includes dual vanities and a walk-in shower. There's ample space in the additional bedrooms too. A covered patio at the back of the home provides a peaceful view of a greenbelt and offers a great spot for grilling on the weekends. Contact our office today for more details. AMENITIES: * Max 3 pets * Central A/C * Central Heat By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2022Sold$269,900$216/sqft
    Source: PAR #610391 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$269,900$216/sqft
    Source: PAR #610391 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32570