Skip main navigation
Active
$2,650,000
5beds
4,061sqft

82 Wood Pl, Roswell, GA 30075

5beds
4,061sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2016
0.28 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$653 price/sqft

What's special

Cozy fireside sitting areaLight-filled open floor planGas lanternsInviting front porch verandaWhite shaker inset cabinetryPolished nickel pendant lightingMudroom area

Custom Built Home in the Heart of Historic Downtown Roswell This is one of those RARE opportunities to own a custom-built home just steps away from Canton Street! From the light-filled open floor plan to the gourmet chef’s kitchen, every detail of this home feels warm, welcoming, and thoughtfully designed. The ...

32 days
|
1,857
|
85
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7751974MLS Logo

Wade Kids,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 678-585-0070

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7751974MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Media Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
  • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Other
Features
  • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Outside, Stone
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,061
  • Total interior livable area: 4,061 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 4,061
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 0.28 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 12 190103870568
  • Other equipment: Dehumidifier, Home Theater, Satellite Dish
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type, Lap Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Wood
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016
Details
  • Builder name: Lehigh

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 440 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Historic Roswell
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Roswell

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $653/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,399,700
  • Annual tax amount: $5,061
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Listed for sale$2,650,000-1.8%$653/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7751974 Report a problem
2/2/2026Listing removed$2,699,000$665/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10670540 Report a problem
1/12/2026Price change$2,699,000-3.4%$665/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10670540 Report a problem
12/1/2025Listed for sale$2,795,000-5.3%$688/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7687017 Report a problem
12/1/2025Listing removed$2,950,000$726/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10639579 Report a problem
11/7/2025Listed for sale$2,950,000+972.7%$726/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7676877 Report a problem
6/1/2015Sold$275,000+22.2%$68/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/14/2014Sold$225,000$55/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,061 +14.2%$559,880 +25.5%
2023$4,432 -7.1%$446,280
2022$4,772 -0.6%$446,280 +3%
2021$4,801 -60.3%$433,240 +1.2%
2020$12,085 +28.7%$428,160 -2.8%
2019$9,390 $440,560 +2.3%
2018$9,390 $430,720 +46.9%
2017$9,390 -4.3%$293,280 +166.6%
2016$9,808 +1087.7%$110,000 +451.1%
2015$826 +35%$19,960 -51%
2014$612 $40,760 +104.2%
2013-- $19,960 -51%
2012-- $40,760
2011-- $40,760
2010$1,183 $40,760
2009-- $40,760
2008-- $40,760 +222.5%
2007-- $12,640

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$15,261/mo
Principal & interest
$13362
Property taxes
$1899
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,557,500

    $2.43M - $2.69M

    $5,921/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30075