Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,300

    694 Bagdad Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676

    2beds
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $260,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,300

    $229,000 - $294,000

    $2,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This country home has a private setting back from the road, and just outside Potsdam but close to shopping and schools. Custom-built in a French country style by the original owner, this home has many nice features, including two fireplaces (one is propane,) lovely hardwood floors, pocket doors, two very spacious bedrooms, and large windows and French doors which let in lots of light. The kitchen has been updated with fresh paint and new appliances. And, the main level hardwood floors have all been beautifully finished. The yard has stone fencing, and the 1.3 acre setting allows plenty of room for gardening.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 407489760012231

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Potsdam

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2016Sold$110,000-12%$67/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #156126 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Price change$125,000-3.1%$77/sqft
    Source: LaValley Real Estate Tupper Lake #156126 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Price change$129,000-4.4%$79/sqft
    4/30/2016Listed for sale$135,000-2.9%$83/sqft
    11/20/2015Listing removed$139,000$85/sqft
    Source: LaValley Real Estate - Main Office #34698 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Price change$139,000-4.1%$85/sqft
    Source: LaValley Real Estate Tupper Lake #152831 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$145,000-67.2%$89/sqft
    12/19/2012Sold$441,500+162.3%$271/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/22/2003Sold$168,300$103/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $251,000 +128.2%
    2024-- $110,000
    2023-- $110,000
    2022-- $110,000
    2021-- $110,000
    2020-- $110,000
    2019-- $110,000
    2018-- $110,000
    2017$5,667 $110,000 -28.7%
    2016-- $154,200
    2015-- $154,200
    2014-- $154,200
    2013-- $154,200 +5%
    2012-- $146,900
    2011-- $146,900
    2010-- $146,900
    2009-- $146,900
    2008-- $146,900 +13%
    2007-- $130,000
    2006-- $130,000
    2005-- $130,000
    2004-- $130,000 +8.3%
    2003-- $120,000
    2002-- $120,000
    2001-- $120,000
    2000-- $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13676