Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,067,300

    694 Inverness St, Oregon, WI 53575

    5beds
    8,831sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $5,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 8831 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 7.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 694 Inverness St, Oregon, WI 53575.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Water softener inc, Cable available, Hi-Speed Internet Avail, Jetted bathtub, Central vac, Security system, Air cleaner, Vaulted ceiling, Steam Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Finished, Sump pump, 8'+ Ceiling, Poured concrete foundatn, Full Size Windows/Exposed
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 8,831 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050910446931

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Fuel: Natural gas
    • Heating/Cooling: Forced air, Central air, In Floor Radiant Heat, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned Heating
    • Water/Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Type: 2 story
    • Laundry Level: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: U
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio, Sprinkler system
    • Dining Room Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: U
    • Bedroom 4 Lvl: U
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Opener, 3 car, Additional Garage
    • Other Room Lvl: L
    • Exterior: Stucco, Brick, Stone
    • Lot Description: On golf course
    • Other Room (2) Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Water softener inc, Cable available, Hi-Speed Internet Avail, Jetted bathtub, Central vac, Security system, Air cleaner, Vaulted ceiling, Steam Shower
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Disposal
    • Fireplace: 3+ fireplaces, Wood, Gas
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Seller
    • Source of Est. Acres: Seller
    • Architecture: Contemporary
    • Bedroom 5 Lvl: L
    • Source of Year Built: Seller
    • Laundry Room Dim: 10x15
    • Other Room 3 Lvl: M
    • Other Room 3 Name: Den/Office
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Parcel ID: 0509-104-4693-1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$1,845,900$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985669 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$1,845,900-0.2%$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985669 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for sale$1,849,900$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985669 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Contingent$1,849,900$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985669 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$1,849,900+27.7%$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1985669 Report a problem
    11/25/2020Listing removed$1,449,000$164/sqft
    Source: MHB Real Estate #1877033 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for sale$1,449,000-8.9%$164/sqft
    Source: MHB Real Estate #1877033 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$1,590,000$180/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1850974 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$1,590,000-3.6%$180/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1850974 Report a problem
    3/4/2019Price change$1,649,000-1.5%$187/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1850974 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Listed for sale$1,674,900-2.6%$190/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1821435 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$1,720,000$195/sqft
    Source: Win Win Partners LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Madison East #1719082 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$1,720,000+14.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Win Win Partners LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Madison Crossroads #1719082 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Listing removed$1,499,000$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Success #1685236 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Price change$1,499,000-14.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Success #1685236 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Price change$1,750,000-12.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Community Realtors LLC #1681380 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Listed for sale$1,995,000-16.9%$226/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates, Inc. #1611301 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listing removed$2,400,500$272/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #1568656 Report a problem
    9/2/2009Listed for sale$2,400,500$272/sqft
    Source: Bunbury & Associates, Inc #1568656 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$32,816 +3.2%$1,929,600
    2023$31,795 +3.5%$1,929,600 +10.8%
    2022$30,718 +9.7%$1,741,200 +11.3%
    2021$28,006 -3.4%$1,564,300
    2020$28,981 -1.1%$1,564,300 -0.9%
    2019$29,301 0%$1,579,200 +1.6%
    2018$29,301 -2.2%$1,553,600
    2017$29,950 +2.2%$1,553,600 +5.1%
    2016$29,306 +5.5%$1,477,600 +6.6%
    2015$27,766 -19.3%$1,386,300 -19.4%
    2014$34,417 -2.9%$1,719,100 +5.5%
    2013$35,434 +0.1%$1,629,100 -2.7%
    2012$35,395 +2.7%$1,674,100 -4.5%
    2011$34,474 $1,752,800 -1.3%
    2010$34,474 +4.1%$1,775,300 -2.7%
    2009$33,104 +0.4%$1,823,800 -3.2%
    2008$32,987 -24.9%$1,884,600 +0.5%
    2007$43,910 +5.3%$1,876,000
    2006$41,688 $1,876,000 +168.1%
    2005-- $699,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53575