694 Peeples St SW, Rear, GA 30310
Home value
$600,100
$552,000 - $654,000
$3,974/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,974/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,974/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,503/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,503/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tristain Yankosky O'Donnell,
Engel & Volkers Atlanta
REAVER GOLDEN, 181610
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bookcases
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Decorative
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,986
- Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,986
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway, On Street, Parking Lot, See Remarks
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Brick,Fenced,Front Yard,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 5,993 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14 011800030163
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Beltline, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 | Sold | $595,000-8.5%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Pending sale | $650,000$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+418.8%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2012 | Sold | $125,300+9.1%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2012 | Price change | $114,900-4.3%$58/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4299816 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $120,000$60/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4299816 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2012 | Listing removed | $120,000$60/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4299816 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $120,000$60/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4299816 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2012 | Listing removed | $120,000$60/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4299816 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2011 | Price change | $120,000-6.2%$60/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4299816 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2011 | Price change | $127,900-52.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Georgia REO Team #4299816 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2011 | Sold | $270,392+184.6%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listing removed | $95,000$48/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #02897667 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $95,000-64.8%$48/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #02897667 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2008 | Listing removed | $269,900$136/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3755673 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2008 | Price change | $269,900-10%$136/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3755673 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2008 | Price change | $299,900-40%$151/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3755673 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2007 | Listed for sale | $500,000+92.3%$252/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3755673 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2007 | Sold | $260,000+118.5%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/1998 | Sold | $119,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,073 +50% | $156,360 |
| 2023 | $2,716 -30.8% | $156,360 |
| 2022 | $3,925 +203.8% | $156,360 +43% |
| 2021 | $1,292 -71.1% | $109,320 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $4,473 +132% | $108,040 +71.5% |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $63,000 -12.9% |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $72,320 +74.3% |
| 2017 | $1,928 +99.6% | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $966 -57.5% | $41,480 |
| 2015 | $2,272 +942.2% | $41,480 +21.7% |
| 2014 | $218 +48.7% | $34,080 +6% |
| 2013 | $147 -57.6% | $32,160 |
| 2012 | $346 | $32,160 -18.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,280 -24.9% |
| 2010 | $2,309 | $52,280 -35.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $80,920 -17.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $97,720 +60.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West End