Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,100

    6940 Roswell Rd Unit 24A, Sandy Springs, GA 30328

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $268,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,100

    $252,000 - $282,000

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location! Wonderful corner unit in The Arbors at Sandy Springs. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath is your rare opportunity to get the largest unit in the community. TRANE HVAC purchased 3 years ago, granite countertops, and other upgrades throughout in this highly sought after Low HOA gated community with pool, dog park, and ample guest parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 601 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170074LL2150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandy Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $239 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192819 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10142247 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Contingent$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10142247 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10142247 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Contingent$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10142247 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$275,000+36.1%$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10142247 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2019Sold$202,000-5.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2019Pending sale$214,000$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$214,000$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,022 +59.7%$110,000 -6.4%
    2023$1,893 -33%$117,520 +29.2%
    2022$2,823 +8.9%$90,960 +11.7%
    2021$2,593 +14.3%$81,400 +1.2%
    2020$2,269 +26.6%$80,400 +33.4%
    2019$1,793 $60,280 +10.8%
    2018$1,793 $54,400 +36.8%
    2017$1,793 +33%$39,760
    2016$1,348 -0.4%$39,760
    2015$1,353 +93.5%$39,760 +101.2%
    2014$699 +4.5%$19,760
    2013$669 -0.4%$19,760
    2012$672 $19,760 -53.3%
    2011-- $42,320
    2010$1,429 +3.1%$42,320
    2009$1,387 $42,320
    2008-- $42,320
    2007$1,412 $42,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Springs