Skip main navigation
Sold for $140,000
  • $140,000

    6941 Camp Henderson Rd, Jay, FL 32565

    2beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $140,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,300

    $133,000 - $147,000

    $1,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New LVP in Kitchen & Living Room ~ FRESH PAINT Throughout SEPARATE CARPORT AND WORKSHOP Come see this adorable 2-bedroom, 2-bath cottage in Jay, FL, perfectly situated on a corner lot. The oversized front porch is ideal for enjoying nature and your morning coffee. Inside, you’re welcomed by beautiful new flooring that flows from the living room into the kitchen, highlighting the open-concept layout. The primary bedroom is conveniently located just off the kitchen and features two closets. One in the bedroom and another in the en-suite bath. The second bedroom is located close to the front door and offers ample space as well. Toward the back of the home, the second bathroom and a generously sized indoor laundry room, complete with room for shelving or cabinets. Set on a half-acre lot, the property also includes a large carport and a separate storage building, for handy outdoor projects and extra space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Batterton 850-816-0875,

    Levin Rinke Realty

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Batterton

    Levin Rinke Realty

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 677917MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, 2 Space/Unit, Rear Entrance
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 105X210
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 346n280000012000000
    • Zoning description: Agricultural,County

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Off Grade
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Copper Wiring
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulated Walls

Other facts
    • Price range: $140K - $140K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Pending sale$147,000+5%$153/sqft
    Source: PAR #677917 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Sold$140,000-4.8%$146/sqft
    Source: PAR #677917 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$147,000$153/sqft
    Source: PAR #677917 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$147,000+326.1%$153/sqft
    Source: PAR #677917 Report a problem
    12/10/2012Sold$34,500-12%$36/sqft
    Source: PAR #428459 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Price change$39,200-21.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Crystal Shores Realty, Inc. #578764 Report a problem
    6/11/2012Listed for sale$49,900+234.9%$52/sqft
    1/6/2011Sold$14,900-14.9%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$17,500-29.7%$18/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$24,900-28.9%$26/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/12/2010Price change$35,000-25.5%$36/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/11/2010Price change$47,000-9.6%$49/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/7/2010Listed for sale$52,000-32.6%$54/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/31/2007Sold$77,200+414.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2005Sold$15,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$902 +5.8%$66,515 +10%
    2023$853 +4.9%$60,468 +10%
    2022$813 +9.7%$54,971 +10%
    2021$741 +13%$49,974 +10%
    2020$656 +6.7%$45,431 +8.4%
    2019$615 $41,897 +4.2%
    2018$615 +5%$40,217 +2.2%
    2017$585 $39,361 +5.8%
    2016$585 +3.1%$37,201 +5.5%
    2015$568 +2.3%$35,246 +12.7%
    2014$555 $31,288 +5.2%
    2013-- $29,739 -22%
    2012-- $38,144 +26.5%
    2011-- $30,142 +28.3%
    2010-- $23,491 -8.7%
    2009-- $25,722 -6%
    2008-- $27,369
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32565