6941 Tallow Tree Rd, Sanford, FL 32771
Home value
$664,700
$612,000 - $725,000
$3,127/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,332/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,332/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Roger Michaels 407-928-7273,
R MICHAELS REALTY LLC 407-928-7273
David Coker, 3377727
KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x18
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 405 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x27
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,495
- Total interior livable area: 2,507 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.00 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 26192950600000150
- Zoning: A-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Private
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $665,000-0.7%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $669,900+0.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $669,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $669,000-0.9%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $675,000-0.7%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $679,900$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listing removed | $679,900$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $679,900-0.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $685,000-0.6%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $689,000-0.9%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $695,000-0.7%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900+65.3%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $423,500-9.9%$169/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1035034 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Pending sale | $470,000$187/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1035034 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $470,000-7.8%$187/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1035034 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Contingent | $510,000$203/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1035034 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Price change | $510,000-4.7%$203/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1035034 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+156.6%$213/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1035034 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2013 | Sold | $208,500-3%$83/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5094973 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2012 | Price change | $215,000-8.5%$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSURED #O5094973 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2012 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSURED #O5094973 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2012 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSURED #O5094973 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $254,900+8.5%$102/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Assured #O5094973 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2009 | Sold | $235,000+4.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2007 | Sold | $225,000$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 +173.4% | $410,816 +98.7% |
| 2024 | $2,202 +2.9% | $206,727 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,140 +2.9% | $200,706 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,079 -12.1% | $194,860 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,366 +0.9% | $189,184 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,344 +0.9% | $186,572 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $182,377 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,323 +1.2% | $178,976 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,295 +0.8% | $175,295 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $2,278 -1.2% | $172,892 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $170,497 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,305 +2% | $169,144 -5% |
| 2013 | $2,259 +7% | $178,105 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,112 -17.3% | $175,144 -13.3% |
| 2011 | $2,555 -16.5% | $202,013 -13.1% |
| 2010 | $3,058 -20.5% | $232,353 -5.7% |
| 2009 | $3,848 -17.7% | $246,299 -20.7% |
| 2008 | $4,675 -11.8% | $310,455 -13.5% |
| 2007 | $5,303 +157.1% | $359,075 +134.7% |
| 2006 | $2,063 +1.9% | $153,003 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,024 +0.5% | $148,547 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,015 +0.9% | $144,220 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,998 +1.3% | $141,531 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,973 +4.2% | $138,214 +4.6% |
| 2000 | $1,893 | $132,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32771