Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • Listing Provided by: Del Mar Mesa Realty
    Bought with: Del Mar Mesa Realty
    $150,000

    69411 Ramon Rd #1132, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    --beds
    --baths
    2,178Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $141,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,200

    $123,000 - $162,000

    $2,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lot 1132, In the morning, you’ll enjoy the laughter coming from the Pickleball courts. In the afternoon, you’ll watch golfers on the little nine course which is your backyard. In the evening you will walk across the street to join in on all of Orps activities. Large hedges on both sides of your lot, ideal for privacy Outdoor Resort Palm Springs (ORPS) is a Guard Gated 5-Star RV Resort Community offering an active and luxurious lifestyle featuring golf (27 holes), tennis, pickleball, swimming and more! Two clubhouses, fitness center, beauty solan, La Roma Restaurant on campus, dog park and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Daniel Greer DRE #01188206 danielgreer01@gmail.com,

    Del Mar Mesa Realty

    Bought with:

    Daniel Greer, DRE #01188206

    Del Mar Mesa Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2410613MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Features: Corners Marked, Level, Paved, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 673102020

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $504 monthly
    • Association name: ORPS HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2025Sold$150,000-3.2%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2410613 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Pending sale$155,000
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2410613 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$155,000-4.3%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2410613 Report a problem
    12/15/2024Listed for sale$162,000+11.7%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2410613 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Sold$145,000+57.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2021Sold$92,000-19.3%
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219048393 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$114,000
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219048393 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Contingent$114,000
    8/26/2020Listed for sale$114,000
    Source: BHGRE I Leaskou Partners #219048393 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listing removed$114,000
    Source: BHGRE I Leaskou Partners #219033001 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listed for sale$114,000
    8/29/2019Listing removed$114,000
    Source: BHGRE I Leaskou Partners #19439206PS Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$114,000-26.5%
    10/18/2006Sold$155,000+124.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2000Sold$69,000+9.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1999Sold$63,000+61.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/1996Sold$39,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,866 -1.7%$153,875 +2%
    2024$1,898 -1%$150,858 +57.6%
    2023$1,918 +56.6%$95,716 +2%
    2022$1,225 -5.3%$93,840 -5.4%
    2021$1,293 +17.1%$99,210 +12%
    2020$1,105 +2.8%$88,580 +3%
    2019$1,074 0%$86,000
    2018$1,075 +0.8%$86,000 +1.2%
    2017$1,067 $85,000 -10.5%
    2016$1,067 -20%$95,000 -13.6%
    2015$1,333 $110,000 +15.8%
    2012-- $95,000 -24%
    2011-- $125,000 -22.3%
    2010-- $160,876 -0.2%
    2009-- $161,261 +2%
    2008-- $158,100 +2%
    2007-- $155,000 +99.7%
    2006-- $77,599 +2%
    2005-- $76,078 +3.9%
    2003-- $73,222 +2%
    2002-- $71,787 +2%
    2001$763 +10.1%$70,380 +9.5%
    2000$693 $64,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alameda