Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: HomeSmart
    Price cut: $22K (3/6)
    $67,000

    69411 Ramon Rd #362, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    --beds
    --baths
    2,178Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $63,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $560/mo HOA

    What's special

    Serene propertyMature hedges
    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a truly beautiful and private location within the resort. This serene property boasts mature hedges and cute trellis type fencing creating a colorful backdrop. Custom built pony wall with lighting adds to its charm and value. Beautiful mountain views to the right of the property. Enjoy the convenience of being located close to the newly redone satellite C and La Palma clubhouse, offering easy access to amenities and activities.
    66 days
    |
    18
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lorrie Anderschat DRE #02146537 661-313-4878,

    HomeSmart

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219144324DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 673052002
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts Palm Springs
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $560 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Cathedral City

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $75,480
      • Annual tax amount: $917
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026

        Estimated market value

        $63,300

        $51,000 - $77,000

        $3,177/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/6/2026Price change$67,000-24.7%
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219144324 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$89,000-11%
        Source: SDMLS #SW25058062 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Listed for sale$100,000+122.2%
        Source: CRMLS #SW25056086 Report a problem
        4/22/2003Sold$45,000+5.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2000Sold$42,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$917 -1.7%$75,480 +2%
        2024$933 +18%$74,000 +21.7%
        2023$791 +1.4%$60,796 +2%
        2022$779 +2.1%$59,605 +2%
        2021$763 +5.6%$58,437 +1%
        2020$723 +1.8%$57,839 +2%
        2019$710 +2%$56,706 +2%
        2018$696 +1.6%$55,595 +2%
        2017$685 $54,506 +2%
        2016$685 +7.2%$53,438 +1.5%
        2015$639 $52,637 +4.5%
        2012-- $50,372 +2%
        2011-- $49,385 +0.7%
        2010-- $49,018 -0.2%
        2009-- $49,137 +2%
        2008-- $48,174 +2%
        2007-- $47,231 +2%
        2006-- $46,306 +2%
        2005-- $45,399 +3.9%
        2003-- $43,696 +2%
        2002-- $42,840 +2%
        2001$455 +40.8%$42,000 +40%
        2000$323 $30,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Alameda

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable