Skip main navigation
Sold for $69,000
  • Listing Provided by: HomeSmart
    Bought with: HomeSmart
    $69,000

    69411 Ramon Rd #401, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    --beds
    --baths
    2,178Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $77,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,000

    $72,000 - $85,000

    $3,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exceptional property represents a terrific investment within the resort, setting itself apart with its popular location. Offers seamless direct access to the community's satellite pools, B and C, with the rear boundary directly abutting Satellite Pool C. Furthermore, owners will benefit from its close proximity to all the recreational amenities offered at La Palma.The lot itself is thoughtfully landscaped, featuring mature, privacy-enhancing hedges and artificial turf that contribute significantly to both aesthetic appeal and ease of maintenance. The addition of white fencing further elevates the property's visual charm and privacy. The addition of premium features, coupled with its desirable cul-de-sac setting, cultivates an atmosphere of tranquility and undeniable allure. This property offering is presented at a remarkably competitive price point.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lorrie Anderschat DRE #02146537 661-313-4878,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Lorrie Anderschat, DRE #02146537

    HomeSmart

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219141775DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6730522041
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cathedral City
    • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts Palm Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $560 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$69,000
    Source: CRMLS #219141775DA Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$69,000
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219141775 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$69,000-8%
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$75,000+63%
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219141775 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Sold$46,000+67.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2002Sold$27,500-25.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2000Sold$37,000+68.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1996Sold$22,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$660 -3.6%$54,192
    2024$684 -1%$54,192 +2%
    2023$691 +1.4%$53,130 +2%
    2022$682 +2.1%$52,090 +2%
    2021$668 +5.6%$51,070 +1%
    2020$632 +1.8%$50,547 +2%
    2019$621 +2%$49,557 +2%
    2018$609 +1.6%$48,586 +2%
    2017$599 $47,634 +2%
    2016$599 +7.2%$46,701 +1.5%
    2015$558 $46,000 -2.2%
    2012-- $47,033 +2%
    2011-- $46,112 +0.7%
    2010-- $45,770 -0.2%
    2009-- $45,880 +2%
    2008-- $44,982 +2%
    2007-- $44,101 +2%
    2006-- $43,237 +2%
    2005-- $42,391 +3.9%
    2003-- $40,800 +6.3%
    2002-- $38,390 +2%
    2001$408 +62.3%$37,638 +61.5%
    2000$251 $23,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alameda