Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • Listing Provided by: HomeSmart
    Bought with: Desert Lifestyle Properties
    $115,000

    69411 Ramon Rd #898, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    --beds
    --baths
    1,742Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $96,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,700

    $86,000 - $109,000

    $2,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lorrie Anderschat DRE #02146537 661-313-4878,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Darcey A Deetz

    Desert Lifestyle Properties

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219103927DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 673103084
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cathedral City
    • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts Palm Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $492 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Price change$85,000-19%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$105,000-8.7%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2501908 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Sold$115,000-8%
    Source: CRMLS #219103927DA Report a problem
    12/27/2023Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219103927 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Listed for sale$125,000+135.8%
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219103927 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Sold$53,000-3.6%
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219055555 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Pending sale$55,000
    3/10/2021Contingent$55,000
    3/10/2021Pending sale$55,000
    Source: BHGRE I Leaskou Partners #219055555 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$55,000+4.8%
    1/27/2020Sold$52,500-9.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2019Price change$58,000-6.5%
    Source: BHGRE Leaskou Partners #19440468 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for sale$62,000+44.2%
    Source: BHGRE I Leaskou Partners #19440468PS Report a problem
    5/30/2001Sold$43,000+26.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1997Sold$34,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,392 +96.1%$114,750 +104%
    2024$710 -1%$56,243 +2%
    2023$717 +1.4%$55,141 +2%
    2022$707 +3%$54,060 +2.9%
    2021$687 -7.2%$52,538 -11.3%
    2020$740 +1.8%$59,220 +2%
    2019$727 +2%$58,060 +2%
    2018$712 +1.6%$56,923 +2%
    2017$701 $55,808 +2%
    2016$701 +7.2%$54,715 +1.5%
    2015$654 $53,895 +4.5%
    2012-- $51,575 +2%
    2011-- $50,564 +0.7%
    2010-- $50,188 -0.2%
    2009-- $50,309 +2%
    2008-- $49,323 +2%
    2007-- $48,357 +2%
    2006-- $47,410 +2%
    2005-- $46,481 +3.9%
    2003-- $44,737 +2%
    2002-- $43,860 +21.7%
    2001$391 +2.5%$36,025 +2%
    2000$381 $35,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alameda