Skip main navigation
Active
  • $309,900

    6945 Walmore Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14304

    3beds
    1,390sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    9,801 Square Feet Lot
    $346,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer dishwasherVinyl shedOpen floor conceptGlass block windowsShower with skylightsPool tableLarge eat-in kitchen
    Great open floor concept in this 1st floor living ranch home in Niagara Wheatfield School District! This home is completely handicapped accessible with a removeable ramp in 2.5 car garage. Walk in the front door to a nice size foyer which leads to your living room area with a gas fireplace. Large eat-in kitchen features all appliances, newer dishwasher (2025), and sliding glass doors onto a maintenance free composite deck and concrete patio overlooking a fully fenced yard with vinyl shed. Primary suite features a huge walk-in closet and shower with skylights and an attached screened in (3 season) Florida room which overlooks the deck and yard. Full basement with generator (2021), tankless HWT, Lenox forced air furnace, laundry available both upstairs and in basement, glass block windows and pool table. Very well cared for!
    23 hours
    |
    973
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation 716-434-6266,

    Michele M Tracy 716-984-2906,

    Sarah Tracy 716-984-2904,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1683353MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      Great room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 16.00
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 14.00
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, In Basement, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,390
      • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Kitchen, Low Threshold Shower, No Stairs, Other, Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Fully Fenced, Porch, Patio
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 9,801 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 140
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2940001620090001045000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Niagara Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $109,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,467
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $346,100

        $329,000 - $363,000

        $2,202/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$309,900+44.1%$223/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1683353 Report a problem
        8/13/2019Sold$215,000+2.4%$155/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1197606 Report a problem
        6/7/2019Pending sale$210,000$151/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Grand Island #B1197606 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Listed for sale$210,000+61.5%$151/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna #B1197606 Report a problem
        12/2/2008Sold$130,000-3.6%$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2008Listed for sale$134,900+19.9%$97/sqft
        Source: Listhub #324299 Report a problem
        7/1/2005Sold$112,500+2.3%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/1999Sold$110,000$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $109,800
        2024-- $109,800
        2023-- $109,800
        2022-- $109,800
        2021-- $109,800
        2020-- $109,800
        2019-- $109,800
        2018-- $109,800
        2017$4,433 $109,800
        2016-- $109,800
        2015-- $109,800
        2014-- $109,800
        2013-- $109,800
        2012-- $109,800
        2011-- $109,800
        2010-- $109,800
        2009-- $109,800
        2008-- $109,800
        2007-- $109,800
        2006-- $109,800
        2005-- $109,800
        2004-- $109,800
        2003-- $109,800
        2002-- $109,800
        2001-- $109,800
        2000-- $109,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.