Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,300

    69462 S 325th Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467

    3beds
    2,015sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $228,300 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,300

    $205,000 - $249,000

    $1,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy cottage nestled in a quiet, secluded neighborhood close to Ft. Gibson Lake. Featuring 3 bed/2 bath. Florida Room, fireplace, 2 car garage, carport, storage building and much more. Beautifully updated kitchen offers granite counter tops, a wood butcher block island, gas range, pantry, beverage fridge & plenty of cabinets for all your storage needs. Enjoy the outdoor living space with a deck and expansive patio to relax and enjoy the peaceful sounds of nature. a full time residence or weekend getaway

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Slab
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser, Court House
    • Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Riverfront Access, Dock Approved Cove
    • Body of water: Fort Gibson Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Other, Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 006086000011000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • Basement: Slab
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Block, Aluminum Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: West
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Attached, RV/Boat Parking
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • DistanceToWaterComments: Less than 1 Mile
    • WaterSource: Rural
    • YearBuiltSource: Court House
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake/Riverfront Access, Dock Approved Cove
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraiser, Court House
    • WaterBodyName: Fort Gibson Lake
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2020Sold$168,000-6.7%$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2009915 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Pending sale$180,000$89/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen #2009915 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listed for sale$180,000+53.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen #1934284 Report a problem
    7/16/2016Listing removed$117,000$58/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Wagoner Property #1623627 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$117,000-7.9%$58/sqft
    1/17/2016Price change$127,000-7.6%$63/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Wagoner Properties, Inc. #1536978 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Price change$137,500-8.3%$68/sqft
    8/3/2015Listed for sale$149,999+93.5%$74/sqft
    10/18/2013Sold$77,500-9.5%$38/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1328172 Report a problem
    8/31/2013Listed for sale$85,600-22.6%$42/sqft
    Source: NationWide Realty #1328172 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Sold$110,618-44.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listing removed$199,000$99/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Wagoner Properties, Inc. #1131663 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$199,000-6.1%$99/sqft
    11/6/2011Listed for sale$212,000+82.8%$105/sqft
    9/23/2009Sold$116,000+1%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2009Listed for sale$114,900$57/sqft
    Source: www.tulsarealtors.com - Lancaster Agency #900478 Report a problem
    4/10/2009Listing removed$114,900$57/sqft
    Source: Listhub #900478 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Listed for sale$114,900+20.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Listhub #900478 Report a problem
    12/16/2005Sold$95,500$47/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,966 +3.4%$21,600 +5%
    2023$1,901 +5.3%$20,572 +5%
    2022$1,805 +2.4%$19,592 +2.9%
    2021$1,763 +39.3%$19,036 +42.6%
    2020$1,266 +22%$13,348 +5%
    2019$1,038 +74.7%$12,712 +59.4%
    2017$594 -11.9%$7,976 +0.8%
    2016$674 +3.4%$7,915 -11.5%
    2015$652 -23.7%$8,940 -10.4%
    2014$854 $9,976 -31.6%
    2013-- $14,576 +12.2%
    2012-- $12,988
    2011-- $12,988
    2010-- $12,988 +21%
    2009-- $10,737
    2008-- $10,737
    2007-- $10,737
    2006-- $10,737 +60.7%
    2005$581 $6,682 -88.8%
    2004$581 +2.5%$59,660 +5%
    2003$567 +3.1%$56,819 +5%
    2002$550 $54,113
    2001-- $54,113

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74467