Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,300

    6949 Ridge Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    3beds
    1baths
    1,492sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $221,300 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,670 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,300

    $190,000 - $248,000

    $1,670/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice Ranch! Open floor plan with beautiful county setting! Family rm features lovely fp and book cases on each side, French drs, master bdrm has its own private deck overlooking backyard and features cathedral ceilings. 1st flr laundry. Don't let this one pass you by!! Make this your new home today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292800680114722

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lockport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2014Sold$79,394-0.6%$53/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B436120 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$79,900-11.1%$54/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #436120 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Price change$89,900-2.3%$60/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #436120 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listed for sale$92,000+53.3%$62/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #436120 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listing removed$60,000$40/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B416146 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Price change$60,000-7.7%$40/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B416146 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Price change$65,000-7.1%$44/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B416146 Report a problem
    10/12/2012Price change$69,999-6.7%$47/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B416146 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Listed for sale$75,000+7.1%$50/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B416146 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Listing removed$70,000$47/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #367348 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Price change$70,000-12.5%$47/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #367348 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Price change$80,000+33.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #367348 Report a problem
    3/27/2011Price change$60,000-25%$40/sqft
    Source: Carmen Laurendi #B367348 Report a problem
    9/19/2010Price change$80,000-20%$54/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #367348 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$100,000+9.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #367348 Report a problem
    2/27/2004Sold$91,425$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $82,000
    2024-- $82,000
    2023-- $82,000
    2022-- $82,000
    2021-- $82,000
    2020-- $82,000
    2019-- $82,000
    2018-- $82,000
    2017$2,672 $82,000
    2016-- $82,000
    2015-- $82,000 -10.4%
    2014-- $91,500
    2013-- $91,500
    2012-- $91,500
    2011-- $91,500
    2010-- $91,500
    2009-- $91,500
    2008-- $91,500
    2007-- $91,500
    2006-- $91,500 +0.5%
    2005-- $91,000
    2004-- $91,000 +7.4%
    2003-- $84,700
    2002-- $84,700 +24.6%
    2001-- $68,000
    2000-- $68,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14094