695 SE John Nye Rd, Newport, OR 97365
Home value
$447,900
$412,000 - $484,000
$2,186/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,750/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,750/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deanna Christine Watkins 541-265-5455,
Windermere West Coast Properties
Nickolas J Dyer, 201251684
Premiere Property Group, LLC (Newport)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other, Propane, Solar, Wood
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 645
- Total interior livable area: 645 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 645
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Forest
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 111110DA220100
- Zoning description: R-2 Residential
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- T1-11 Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Available, Water Connected, Utilities in Garage
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $450,000-9.8%$698/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$774/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $499,000-1.4%$774/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $506,000-2.3%$784/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $518,000-2.3%$803/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $530,000-1.9%$822/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$837/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+1733.3%$853/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Sold | $30,000-33.3%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Pending sale | $45,000$70/sqft |
Source: Mishey Real Estate #18-2755 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $45,000-10%$70/sqft |
Source: Mishey Real Estate #18-2755 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2018 | Listing removed | $50,000$78/sqft |
Source: Mishey Real Estate #17-2565 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $50,000-83.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Mishey Real Estate #17-2565 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2007 | Sold | $295,000$457/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,090 +3% | $172,190 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,029 +2.8% | $167,180 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,974 +66.9% | $162,320 +57.4% |
| 2021 | $1,183 +135.3% | $103,120 +134.7% |
| 2020 | $503 | $43,940 +357.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $9,600 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $124 | $9,330 +3% |
| 2017 | $124 +2.6% | $9,060 +3% |
| 2016 | $121 | $8,800 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $121 +11.5% | $8,550 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $108 | $8,310 +3% |
| 2013 | $108 | $8,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97365