Bring your horses - Peaceful Country Living on Nearly 15 Acres — Bourbon County, KY Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful property nestled on almost 15 acres in scenic Bourbon County. Ideally located with easy access to Paris, Winchester, and Mt. Sterling, this versatile property offers endless opportunity — whether you're seeking your own private retreat, an income-producing short-term rental, or a serene country homestead. The charming, updated home is currently operating as an Airbnb and features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a fully equipped kitchen, and a laundry room. Enjoy quiet mornings and relaxing evenings on the gorgeous covered front porch, or entertain guests on the spacious patio while taking in the peaceful surroundings. If you've been dreaming of wide-open space and tranquility, don't miss this peaceful setting — opportunities like this are rare!
For sale
Price cut: $25.1K (3/10)
$499,900
695 Stone Rd, Paris, KY 40361
3beds
1,529sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
14.87 Acres Lot
$468,300 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious patioCharming updated homePeaceful surroundingsFully equipped kitchenLaundry roomWide-open space and tranquilityGorgeous covered front porch
- 120 days |
- 773 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna A Thwaites 859-707-8152,
Thwaites Realtors LLC,
Christopher Thwaites 859-707-7843,
Thwaites Realtors LLC
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26000239
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,529
- Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,529
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Farm
Lot
- Size: 14.87 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0650000032.01
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,072
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
Estimated market value
$468,300
$445,000 - $492,000
$1,504/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $499,900-4.8%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,072 -0.9% | $123,700 -45.5% |
| 2023 | $1,082 +2.1% | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $1,060 +512.7% | $227,000 +63.9% |
| 2021 | $173 -22.8% | $138,500 +134% |
| 2018 | $224 | $59,200 -57.3% |
| 2017 | $224 +1.3% | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $221 | -- |
| 2015 | $221 -7.5% | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $239 | $59,200 |
| 2011 | $239 | $59,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40361