Beautiful 3 bedroom home on a spacious country lot in Belleville. Two car garage, central air, washer/dryer hookups. Stove and fridge included. NO PETS. Tenant responsible for lawn care.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,400/mo
Fees may apply
6950 Reinneck Rd, Belleville, IL 62221
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Stove and fridge includedTwo car garageCentral airSpacious country lot
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Belleville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,400-26.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 62221