Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,500

    6950 Sewells Farm Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    3beds
    2baths
    1,239sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $376,500 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $2,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,500

    $358,000 - $395,000

    $2,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNBELIEVEABLE Ranch Home in Pristine Condition in Sewell Farms! New Paint Inside & Out including kitchen cabinets! New Carpet! New Roof! Precious 3 BR/2 Bath open concept ranch with large fenced yard. Gleaming hardwoods in spacious great room with vaulted ceiling and wood-burning fireplace. Large deck and stamped concrete patio with great back yard privacy. Smart home technology all wired up with alarm and thermostat! West Forsyth HS and great location in desirable Forsyth County. This little gem won't last long! 2019-03-08

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 028122

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area
    • Interior: Pulldown Attic Stairs, Ceilings - Trey
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Rooms: Great Room
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer Connected
    • Parking: 2 Car, Garage
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Construction: Concrete Siding
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • Equipment: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Alarm - Carbon Monoxide
    • Energy Related: Programmable Thermostat, Roof Vent Fans
    • Laundry Type: Other (See Remarks)
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Laundry Location: Common
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$352,000+0.6%$284/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7181091 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Pending sale$350,000$282/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20105823 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$350,000$282/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7181091 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$350,000$282/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20105823 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Contingent$350,000$282/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7181091 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$350,000+67.5%$282/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20105823 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Sold$209,000+5%$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6507404 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Pending sale$199,000$161/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Alpharetta / North Fulton #6507404 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listed for sale$199,000+70.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8528565 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Sold$117,000-9.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2011Pending sale$129,500$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Paramount Properties #4167251 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Price change$129,500-3.7%$105/sqft
    1/11/2011Price change$134,500+30.3%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #4167251 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Price change$103,200-20%$83/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #2896923 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$129,000-23.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Greater Atlanta #105-326382 Report a problem
    5/10/2010Sold$168,222+17.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2005Sold$143,000+3042.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/1996Sold$4,550$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,521 +4%$143,600 +4%
    2024$3,385 +56.7%$138,052 +15.2%
    2023$2,160 -13.4%$119,880 +14.7%
    2022$2,495 +10.3%$104,520 +18.6%
    2021$2,261 +8%$88,136 +10.2%
    2020$2,093 +14.2%$80,000 +4.8%
    2019$1,832 +17.7%$76,324 +22.4%
    2017$1,557 +14.3%$62,348 +17.3%
    2016$1,362 $53,148 +3.9%
    2015$1,362 +19%$51,148 +9.9%
    2014$1,145 +4.6%$46,536 +4.5%
    2013$1,094 -5.4%$44,536 -4.8%
    2012$1,156 -11.9%$46,800 -5.1%
    2011$1,313 $49,324 -9%
    2010-- $54,196
    2009-- $54,196
    2008-- $54,196 +6.9%
    2007-- $50,720
    2006$1,029 +0.1%$50,720 +7.5%
    2005$1,028 +11.4%$47,160
    2004$923 +11.8%$47,160
    2003$825 +4.7%--
    2002$788 +24.9%--
    2001$630 -7.2%--
    2000$679 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30028