Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $189,900

    6952 6th St, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    2beds
    832sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $187,400 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedFunctional layoutWell-maintained yardLandscaping and lawn
    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming, affordable & comfortable home nestled in a picturesque and quiet rural setting. This 2-bdrm home offers the perfect blend of comfort, simplicity & convenience to shopping & amenities just outside of town. Step inside to find a warm & inviting living space filled with natural light, complemented by a functional layout that makes the most of every square foot. Outside, the property truly shines! A well-maintained yard features a storage shed, kennel, firepit, garden, landscaping & lawn. If you've been dreaming of a cozy home with character, outdoor space & a tranquil setting, this delightful property is ready for you! Some photos virtually staged. Dimensions to be verified by Buyer. Please have offers submitted by Sunday, 04/26/2026.
    20 days
    |
    3,163
    |
    156
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa K Petter PREF:920-562-1755,

    Shorewest, Realtors

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324037

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x17
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub
      • Basement: Full,Toilet Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 832
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03423090512.03
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Pressboard, Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Sand Point

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Stevens Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,304
      • Annual tax amount: $1,818
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Stove, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Kitchen Table, Shed, Kennel, Woodpile.
      • Exclusions: Seller's personal items and staging items.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $187,400

        $178,000 - $197,000

        $1,146/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$189,900$228/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50324037 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$189,900$228/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50324037 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,637 +7.7%$103,300
        2023$1,521 +2.5%$103,300
        2022$1,483 +3.1%$103,300
        2021$1,439 +4.3%$103,300
        2020$1,380 -5.7%$103,300 +26%
        2019$1,464 +7.4%$82,000
        2018$1,363 +2%$82,000
        2017$1,336 -1.4%$82,000
        2016$1,355 +6.2%$82,000
        2014$1,276 -9.9%$82,000
        2013$1,416 +2.3%$82,000
        2012$1,385 +1.9%$82,000
        2011$1,359 +6.5%$82,000 +12.8%
        2010$1,276 -17%$72,700
        2009$1,538 +5.5%$72,700
        2008$1,459 +4.2%$72,700
        2007$1,401 +7.6%$72,700
        2006$1,302 +1.2%$72,700
        2005$1,287 -0.6%$72,700
        2004$1,294 +2.5%$72,700
        2003$1,262 -2.6%$72,700 -3.1%
        2002$1,296 +15.4%$75,000 +39.7%
        2001$1,124 +11.1%$53,700
        2000$1,011 $53,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,216/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1010
        Property taxes
        $206
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54482

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable