Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    6952 Earhart Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

    --beds
    --baths
    10.03Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    10.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant land available now, 10+ acre parcel in Northfield Twp with frontage on Earhart rd. gravel driveway up the middle of the property. Mostly open land with some trees. Parcel was previously approved by township to build a home & large outbuilding. Natural gas & electric available. call for details. South Lyon school district.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    M Scott Shay 734-718-2283,

    Berkshire Hathaway Michigan

    Bought with:

    Kyle K Fohl, 6501236334

    National Realty Centers, Inc

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230051526MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10.03 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: B00223100025
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2023Sold$190,000-5%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230051526 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Pending sale$200,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230051526 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for sale$200,000+17.6%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230051526 Report a problem
    8/25/2018Sold$170,000-2.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listed for sale$175,000+14.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel-Northville #218060892 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Sold$152,500-7%
    Source: MichRIC #23034058 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Price change$164,000-3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel #3236898 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Price change$169,000-3.2%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel #216000968 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listed for sale$174,500+29.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel-A A #216000968 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listing removed$135,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel #3207209 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Price change$135,000-3.6%
    4/20/2013Price change$140,000+3.7%
    3/8/2013Price change$135,000-3.6%
    10/11/2012Listed for sale$140,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel #212104214 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Listing removed$140,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel #3108714 Report a problem
    12/6/2011Listed for sale$140,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER WEIR MANUEL-A A #3108714 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,387 $101,400 +8%
    2024-- $93,900
    2023-- $93,900
    2022-- $93,900
    2021-- $93,900
    2020$3,305 $93,900
    2019-- $93,900
    2018-- $93,900 +3%
    2017-- $91,200 +60.1%
    2016-- $56,964 +0.3%
    2015-- $56,794 +3.2%
    2014-- $55,020
    2013-- $55,020 +2.4%
    2012-- $53,731 +2.7%
    2011-- $52,319 +1.7%
    2010-- $51,445 -0.3%
    2009-- $51,600 -28%
    2008-- $71,700 -12.1%
    2007-- $81,600 +13.8%
    2005-- $71,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48105