Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $360,700

    6955 Walker Mill Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    3beds
    4baths
    1,976sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $360,700 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,700

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $2,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious sun filled town home with 3 bedrooms 2 full and 2 half baths. There is a gorgeous large eat-in kitchen with natural light. In the kitchen there is also a look through to the living room area. The kitchen has plenty of cabinetry. The deck is right off the kitchen sit out there and enjoy the warm weather. Airy master bedroom and bathroom with plenty of space. The basement has the family room and the laundry with an extra storage space nearby. Freshly repainted and new beautiful carpet throughout the home. One car garage.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062973113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Capitol Heights

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $338,900
    • Annual tax amount: $4,952

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2019Sold$240,000+2.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2019Pending sale$235,000$119/sqft
    Source: EXIT RIGHT REALTY #MDPG523530 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale$235,000+13723.5%$119/sqft
    Source: EXIT Right Realty #MDPG523530 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Claudia Giraldo Report a problem
    11/9/2014Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Calhoun Properties Group, LLC Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Allegiance #PG6773973 Report a problem
    5/30/2008Listed for sale$1,700-98.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Allegiance #PG6773973 Report a problem
    12/4/2003Sold$150,000+4.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2000Sold$143,350$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$4,952 +12.4%$338,900 +10.4%
    2025$4,405 +44.1%$306,933 +11.6%
    2024$3,058 +13.2%$274,967 +13.2%
    2023$2,702 $243,000
    2022$2,702 +5.2%$243,000 +5.2%
    2021$2,569 +2.7%$231,000 +2.7%
    2020$2,502 -22.6%$225,000 +3.5%
    2019$3,232 $217,467
    2018$3,232 +1.8%$217,467 +1.8%
    2017$3,176 -20.1%$213,700 +10.6%
    2016$3,974 $193,233 +11.8%
    2015$3,974 $172,767 +13.4%
    2014$3,974 $152,300
    2013-- $152,300
    2012-- $152,300 -33.6%
    2011-- $229,470
    2010-- $229,470
    2009-- $229,470 -10.9%
    2008-- $257,570 +15.4%
    2007-- $223,200 +18.2%
    2006-- $188,830 +22.3%
    2005-- $154,460 +3.3%
    2004-- $149,456
    2003-- $149,456 +7.2%
    2002-- $139,450 +5%
    2001-- $132,836
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20743

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: Prince George''s County Public Schools

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $360,700
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $360,700