Skip main navigation
Active
  • $278,500

    6956 Jamestowne Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    5beds
    2,170sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2020
    2.05 Acres Lot
    $274,500 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private bathWarm and inviting atmosphereExpansive primary suiteWalk-in closet
    Beautiful home on a private 2-acre setting! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers plenty of room for the entire family. The large kitchen opens seamlessly into the family room, creating the perfect space for everyday comfort and convenience. The expansive primary suite features a private bath and walk-in closet, providing a relaxing retreat. With its warm and inviting atmosphere, this home is ready to welcome you in. Enjoy the privacy, space, and comfort this exceptional property has to offer.
    5 days
    |
    748
    |
    95
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eric Forbes ericf@dwrealtyteam.com,

    DW Realty Team Inc

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4379160MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Mud Room, Inside, Main Level
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,170
      • Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,170
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.05 Acres
      • Dimensions: 323 x 289 x 314 x 288
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 002000041.08

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $227,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,555
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $274,500

        $261,000 - $288,000

        $2,096/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$278,500$128/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4379160 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,555 $10,290
        2023$3,555 +2.1%$10,290
        2022$3,483 $10,290
        2021$3,483 +488.7%$10,290 +488.7%
        2020$592 +0.1%$1,748
        2019$591 +77%$1,748 -0.2%
        2018$334 +102.1%$1,752
        2017$165 --
        2016$165 --
        2015$165 --
        2014-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29720

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent