Skip main navigation
Sold for $378,900
  • $378,900

    6958 Dermond Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $379,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,100

    $337,000 - $428,000

    $1,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath country retreat set on a 1.12-acre lot! Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, this home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and privacy! Inside, you will find a well-designed layout with generous living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows easily into the dining nook, dining room, living room and the family room. The main level offers a full bath and a 7x6 sauna room for your relaxation! Upstairs, you will find 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. The primary bedroom has a generous closet and a bath. Stunning H/W floors and new carpeting throughout. Outside, you will enjoy endless possibilities on your incredible lot! An extra and "almost-new" detached garage is ideal for additional vehicles, a workshop, storage or hobbies. Many improvements and immaculate care make this home an ABSOLUTE MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeri Hart 724-981-9771,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Larry Pifer

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1738563MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7x6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x7
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Intercom, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 300
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15160043
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$378,900-4.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1738563 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Pending sale$398,500
    Source: WPMLS #1738563 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$398,500
    Source: WPMLS #1738563 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$398,500
    Source: WPMLS #1738563 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,152 +4.5%$29,400
    2024$3,016 +2.5%$29,400
    2023$2,943 +1.5%$29,400
    2022$2,899 +2.8%$29,400
    2021$2,821 $29,400
    2020$2,821 $29,400
    2019$2,821 +4.7%$29,400
    2018$2,693 -0.5%$29,400
    2017$2,708 $29,400
    2016-- $29,400
    2015-- $29,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16148