Seller will contribute 3% towards rate buy down or closing cost depending on offer. Privacy abounds in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakeview home on almost an acre across from Lake Brooklyn.Majestic live oaks surround this mini homestead that features irrigation for gardening and a chicken coop for fresh eggs. A brand new wood privacy fence surrounding the property keeps everything secure.
Need more space? Downstairs has water and electric already and can be easily converted to extra living space. A 10x15 finished storage building provides the perfect space for a home gym, workshop, she/he shed or guest suite.
With ample parking for your RV, boats, and all your toys, room for a pool, outdoor living space underneath, this property delivers space, flexibility, and charm.
Don't miss out on the nearby Keystone Beach, with pinic tables and playground.
Active
Price cut: $13K (5/11)
$275,000
6960 IMMOKALEE Road, Keystone Heights, FL 32656
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.89 Acres Lot
$262,800 Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Room for a poolOutdoor living space underneathIrrigation for gardening
- 28 days |
- 759 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JULIE A THOMAS 904-504-1468,
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY 904-500-3948
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2140179
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, RV Access/Parking
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 18082300205100000
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Stilt
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Composition Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,053
- Annual tax amount: $3,288
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$262,800
$250,000 - $276,000
$1,491/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $275,000-4.5%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $288,000+15.2%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Sold | $250,000-15.3%$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Pending sale | $295,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $295,000+293.3%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Sold | $75,000-13.8%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $87,000+11500%$86/sqft |
Source: Blake & Reynolds Inc. #650983 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2013 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Blake & Reynolds Inc. #542491 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2012 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Blake & Reynolds Inc. #542491 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2012 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Blake & Reynolds Inc. #542491 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Blake & Reynolds Inc. #542491 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2011 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: CB Isaac Realty #542491 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $750$1/sqft |
Source: CB Isaac Realty #542491 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Blake & Reynolds Inc. #542491 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2010 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Blake & Reynolds Inc. #542491 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,065 +8.4% | $125,053 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,906 +17.6% | $115,329 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $1,620 +10.9% | $99,931 +25.9% |
| 2021 | $1,461 +5.8% | $79,390 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $75,891 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $1,381 +2.6% | $72,792 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $1,347 +9.2% | $70,330 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $1,234 +1.6% | $67,754 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $1,215 +2.1% | $64,562 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,189 -2% | $63,268 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $60,071 +13.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $52,868 +10.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,751 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,294 -6.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,824 -5.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,833 -7.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,435 -10% |
| 2007 | -- | $68,277 +22.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $55,814 +9.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $50,920 +11.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,746 +9.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,738 +10.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $37,795 +6% |
| 2000 | -- | $35,644 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32656