Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,400

    6965 Tilton Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469

    4beds
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    4.8 Acres Lot
    $302,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,400

    $272,000 - $333,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute 4 bedroom Ranch home nestled on almost 5 acres of open land. Plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors and it is equipped with two out buildings! A 2-4 stall horse barn and a large 20x30 detached garage both with electric. Bring your ATV's, snowmobiles, horses, chickens, goats...this property is ready for whatever your favorite hobbies! Newer roof & water heater, Fenced yard, large kitchen and cozy living room with a fireplace!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32200011000137000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some, Water Softener - Owned
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener, Patio, High Speed Internet, Awning
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • Additional Structures: Barn / Outbuilding, Shed/Storage
    • Garage Description: Detached
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range Gas
    • Foundation Description: Poured
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Horses Permitted, Rural Road
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Floor Description: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Resilient-Some
    • Water Heater Fuel: Gas
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air
    • Water Resources: Well
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Basement Description: Crawl Space
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Bristol-322000
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 322000-110-000-0001-037-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2019Sold$165,000-2.9%$98/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1186785 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Pending sale$169,900$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1186785 Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listed for sale$169,900$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1186785 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Pending sale$169,900$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1186785 Report a problem
    5/26/2019Price change$169,900-5.6%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1186785 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for sale$179,900+29.2%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1186785 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold$139,200+2.4%$83/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R237424 Report a problem
    8/23/2006Sold$135,900$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $182,000
    2024-- $182,000
    2023-- $182,000 +29.1%
    2022-- $141,000
    2021-- $141,000
    2020-- $141,000
    2019-- $141,000 +1.4%
    2018-- $139,000
    2017$3,599 $139,000
    2016-- $139,000
    2015-- $139,000 +2.2%
    2014-- $136,000
    2013-- $136,000
    2012-- $136,000
    2011-- $136,000 +0.7%
    2010-- $135,000
    2009-- $135,000
    2008-- $135,000 +22.7%
    2007-- $110,000
    2006-- $110,000
    2005-- $110,000 +17.5%
    2004-- $93,600
    2003-- $93,600
    2002-- $93,600 +4%
    2001-- $90,000
    2000-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14469