Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,200

    6969 Marsh Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    4beds
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    6.8 Acres Lot
    $479,200 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,200

    $455,000 - $508,000

    $2,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cottrellville Township This one won't last long. Spacious, Clean, Comfortable, Colonial Features 4 bedrooms 2 baths up, Large kitchen has access from garage and includes all appliances and has roomy eating - entertaining area, island and door wall access to the beautiful rear yard. The formal dining room is located between the kitchen and living room with a natural gas fireplace. The large entry way as you enter from the front door offers easy access to living room or 1/2 bath and kitchen. The Upstairs offers stairway access to third level walk in attic which has a heat line should you want to finish off attic. Master bedroom has bath with walk in shower. Guest Bath offers a recently renovated full tub/shower. Full finished basement boasts a large family room with a natural gas fireplace, a built in office area, mini kitchen, Half bath, and large mechanical room. The mechanical room features a new Instant Hot Water Heater. Bryant GFA heating system and spacious laundry area, sump pump.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74170103005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cottrellville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2023Sold$410,000-1%$237/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50093401 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Pending sale$414,000$240/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50093401 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Price change$414,000-1.2%$240/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50093401 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change$419,000-2.3%$242/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50093401 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for sale$429,000+10.3%$248/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50093401 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Sold$389,000$225/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50066811 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Pending sale$389,000$225/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50066811 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for sale$389,000$225/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50066811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,804 +13.8%$200,400 +9.3%
    2024$4,220 +80.1%$183,300 +11.1%
    2023$2,343 +2.5%$165,000 +33.7%
    2022$2,286 $123,400 +12.6%
    2021-- $109,600 +7.2%
    2020-- $102,200 +5.7%
    2019$2,071 $96,700 +7.4%
    2018-- $90,000 +9.6%
    2017$2,071 $82,100
    2016-- $82,100 +2.8%
    2015-- $79,900 +8.4%
    2014-- $73,700 +3.1%
    2013-- $71,500 -1.2%
    2012-- $72,400 -1.2%
    2011-- $73,300
    2010-- $73,300 -34.4%
    2009-- $111,700 -2.4%
    2008-- $114,500 -2.1%
    2007-- $116,915 +53.8%
    2006-- $76,024 -24.1%
    2003-- $100,178 +4.9%
    2002-- $95,499 +9.4%
    2001-- $87,258 +3.7%
    2000-- $84,107

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48039