Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    697 Ellen Rd, Camden, SC 29020

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Other
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $91,700 Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $91,700

    $87,000 - $96,000

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect for investors or buyers on a tight budget. This 3 bed/2 bath manufactured home sits on a private 1 acre lot minutes from downtown Camden and includes a huge covered area perfect for parking and/or a workshop. Home needs TLC but is livable. Priced for a quick sale; property has TONS of upside potential. Will not qualify for FHA or VA financing. Sold AS-IS. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 626981

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2410000233

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$95,000$57/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #626981 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$95,000-2.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #626981 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$97,000-2%$58/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #626981 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$99,000+52.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #626981 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Sold$65,000-6.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2006Sold$69,500$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$123 $77,900
    2023$123 $77,900
    2022$123 $77,900
    2021-- $77,900
    2020$80 $77,900 +96.2%
    2019$80 $39,700
    2018$80 $39,700
    2017-- $39,700 -36.8%
    2016$253 $62,800
    2015$253 $62,800 +2400%
    2014$253 $2,512
    2013-- $2,512 +0.1%
    2011-- $2,510 +13.3%
    2010-- $2,215 +2231.6%
    2009-- $95 -34.5%
    2008$40 +12.9%$145
    2007$35 +14.5%$145
    2006$31 $145 -88.9%
    2005-- $1,305
    2004-- $1,305 +800%
    2003-- $145
    2002-- $145
    2001-- $145

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29020