Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    697 Guinn Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1994
    1 Acres Lot
    $95,000 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $95,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This unique property offers space, flexibility, and plenty of potential all on approximately 1 acre. Whether you're looking for a place to live with room to expand or an investment opportunity, this property has a lot to offer. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home is move-in ready and provides comfortable living with plenty of space to enjoy. The property also includes a fenced yard, perfect for pets, outdoor activities, or added privacy. Also located on the property is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that is mid-renovation, giving the next owner the chance to finish it out and create a guest house, rental property, or additional living space. In addition, the property features a shop building for storage, hobbies, or workspace, along with a Jimmy Gold building that will remain with the property, offering even more functional space. This property offers multiple buildings and possibilities perfect for someone looking for space, projects, or investment potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alba Walker 870-315-0287,

    Jan's Realty

    Bought with:

    Alba Walker, AR

    Jan's Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26009223MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000193000200

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$95,000-17.4%$78/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26009223 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$115,000$95/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26009223 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$115,000+155.6%$95/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26009223 Report a problem
    2/7/2002Sold$45,000$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$641 +9.1%$13,824 +9.1%
    2023$588 +23.3%$12,672 +10%
    2022$477 +149.9%$11,520 +149.9%
    2021$191 $4,610
    2020$191 $4,610
    2019$191 -36.8%$4,610 -36.8%
    2018$302 +433.8%$7,300 -27.3%
    2017$57 $10,040
    2016$57 $10,040
    2015$57 $10,040
    2014$57 +5.7%$10,040
    2013$54 +56%$10,040 +5.8%
    2012$34 $9,490
    2011$34 +33.8%$9,490 +2.3%
    2010$26 +174.4%$9,276 +4.5%
    2009$9 $8,873
    2008$9 $8,873

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71730