Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    697 Leta Mae Court, Exeter, CA 93221

    4beds
    2,031sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    7,524 Square Feet Lot
    $430,000 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,000

    $400,000 - $464,000

    $2,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. this custom-built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers spacious and comfortable living for the entire family. Featuring a great room, family room, gas fireplace, open kitchen with breakfast nook, and an extensive pantry, this home is designed for both everyday living as well as easy entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful, private pool complete with retaining wall and cascading waterfall- perfect for enjoyment of our long, hot summers! Thoughtfully designed with accessibility in mind , the home includes a handicap-accessible shower, wide hallways and doors, laminate and tile flooring. Custom closets, central vac, surround sound, and 3 mini splits for added energy efficiency. Just down the cul-de-sac is Schroth Park, providing green space, walking paths, and a playground area. Move in ready and waiting for a new family to make lasting memories, you will not want to miss this incredible opportunity in Exeter. Call your favorite Realtor today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Busby 559-741-5450,

    RE/MAX Success,

    Ed Evans 559-302-2900,

    RE/MAX Success

    Bought with:

    Victoria Anderson, DRE #02141015

    Real Estate by Design, Your RE

    Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 240982MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,031
    • Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Shower
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private, Gunite, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 7,524 sqft
    • Dimensions: 85.12 x 172.60 x 117.75 x 58.37
    Details
    • Parcel number: 133220007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Exeter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$430,000-5.5%$212/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #240982 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$454,900$224/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #240982 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$454,900+93.6%$224/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #240982 Report a problem
    4/15/2010Sold$235,000+803.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2002Sold$26,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,472 -1.8%$303,340 +2%
    2024$3,534 +2.7%$297,393 +2%
    2023$3,442 +2.1%$291,563 +2%
    2022$3,371 +0.7%$285,847 +2%
    2021$3,347 +0.9%$280,242 +1%
    2020$3,316 +3.4%$277,369 +2%
    2019$3,206 +4.2%$271,931 +2%
    2018$3,077 +1.6%$266,599 +2%
    2017$3,030 +5.2%$261,372 +3.7%
    2016$2,881 $252,000 +6.8%
    2015$2,881 +9.4%$236,000 +5.4%
    2014$2,632 $224,000 +6.2%
    2013-- $211,000 -12.6%
    2012-- $241,506 +2%
    2011-- $236,770 +5.4%
    2007-- $224,701 +2%
    2006-- $220,295 +28.6%
    2005-- $171,368

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93221