Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    697 Rivanna Run, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    5beds
    2,648sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $420,400 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Main-level ensuite bedroomDesigner kitchenUpgraded cabinetryRefined finishesUpscale finishesOpen-concept layoutExpansive layout
    Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom 2.5-bathroom colonial in the sought-after Brookfield neighborhood, providing exclusive private Potomac River access among many other amenities to its community. From the moment you arrive, this beautifully appointed home has an expansive layout and refined finishes designed for modern living and comfort. The main-level ensuite bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, ideal for guest or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, along with a full bath and a versatile common area perfect for a media room, play space, or recreation area. Situated on an oversized lot of just over half an acre, the property provides plenty of outdoor space for entertaining and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen features polished granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and sleek, energy-efficient Whirlpool appliances—perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, enhanced by luxurious plank flooring that adds warmth, style, and durability Combining generous space, upscale finishes, and an unbeatable community setting, this Brookfield gem is ready to welcome you home.
    29 days
    |
    899
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Corroon 610-413-6098,

    Dandridge Realty Group, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Elizabeth D. Mcdonald 304-283-8640,

    Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVBE2049552MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Area, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
      • Level: Upper
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Upper Level, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,648
      • Total interior livable area: 2,648 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,648
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Beach
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: Boat - Powered, Private Access, Swimming Allowed, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, River
      • Body of water: Potomac River
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Sloped, No Thru Street
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 02 11G002000000000
      • Zoning: 101
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Boat Dock/Slip, Boat Ramp, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts, Water/Lake Privileges
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      • HOA name: ANGELA SUDDETH
      Location
      • Region: Falling Waters
      • Municipality: Falling Waters District

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,820
      • Annual tax amount: $2,806
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $420,400

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $2,800/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$425,000+1.4%$160/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2049552 Report a problem
        2/7/2025Listing removed$2,530$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/12/2025Listed for rent$2,530+1.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/20/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/26/2023Listing removed$419,000$158/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2021658 Report a problem
        8/19/2023Listed for sale$419,000+1.5%$158/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2021658 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Sold$412,900$156/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2006186 Report a problem
        2/25/2022Pending sale$412,900+1.2%$156/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2006186 Report a problem
        2/21/2022Listed for sale$407,900$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2006186 Report a problem
        2/7/2022Pending sale$407,900$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2006186 Report a problem
        1/25/2022Listed for sale$407,900$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2006186 Report a problem
        1/23/2022Listing removed$407,900$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2003418 Report a problem
        1/21/2022Price change$407,900+3.8%$154/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2003418 Report a problem
        12/21/2021Price change$392,900+2.1%$148/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2003418 Report a problem
        11/29/2021Price change$384,900+1.3%$145/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2003418 Report a problem
        11/19/2021Pending sale$379,900$143/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2003418 Report a problem
        10/28/2021Price change$379,900+1.9%$143/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2003418 Report a problem
        10/22/2021Listed for sale$372,900$141/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2003418 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,806 +2.7%$230,820 +3.7%
        2024$2,732 -2.9%$222,600
        2023$2,813 +219.7%$222,600 +488.9%
        2022$880 $37,800 -1.1%
        2021-- $38,220
        2020-- $38,220
        2019$904 -0.2%$38,220
        2018$905 +0.5%$38,220 +1.1%
        2017$901 -0.9%$37,800
        2016$909 -2.6%$37,800
        2015$934 -0.3%$37,800
        2014$936 $37,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 25419

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable