Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    698 Devon Road, Grovetown, GA

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $224,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,100

    $211,000 - $240,000

    $1,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Columbia County home in convenient location just off Columbia Rd. This home is single story, has a flat yard, low maintenance, single car garage, patio, 3 R 2 BA and huge utility room for additional storage or appliances. And best of all...at a very affordable price! Buyer may select new carpet and vinyl color before replaced.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Lee Gore 706-831-9900,

    Bridges Realty

    Bought with:

    Laura O'neil, 391068

    JT REALTY

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98200812MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,420
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 120 x 55
    Details
    • Parcel number: 067390

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2025Sold$225,000-2.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98200812 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Pending sale$229,900$162/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #544153 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$229,900-2.1%$162/sqft
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$234,900+85.3%$165/sqft
    6/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for rent$1,400+19.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: BRIDGES REALTY LLC #454553 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Listed for rent$1,175+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: BRIDGES REALTY LLC #454553 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Bridges Realty, LLC Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for rent$1,150+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Bridges Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Bridges Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Bridges Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/12/2015Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm LLC Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm LLC Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm LLC Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm LLC Report a problem
    5/5/2014Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm LLC Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm LLC Report a problem
    10/10/2005Sold$126,800+9.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98026542 Report a problem
    8/25/2003Sold$115,900$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,408 -4.4%$246,260 +0.1%
    2024$2,518 +3.2%$246,089 +5.3%
    2023$2,439 +18.1%$233,791 +21.1%
    2022$2,065 +8%$193,034 +13.3%
    2021$1,911 +8.8%$170,346 +169.1%
    2020$1,756 +6.2%$63,293 +6.5%
    2019$1,654 +6.8%$59,418 +6.8%
    2018$1,549 -1.5%$55,644 -1.2%
    2017$1,573 -3.7%$56,317 +11%
    2016$1,633 +14.5%$50,736 -3.3%
    2015$1,427 -3.6%$52,481 +1%
    2014$1,480 +8.4%$51,945 +0.5%
    2012$1,365 -5.3%$51,664 -3.3%
    2011$1,442 -2.8%$53,447 -3.7%
    2010$1,484 -0.9%$55,528
    2009$1,498 0%$55,528
    2008$1,498 +2.5%$55,528 +2.5%
    2007$1,461 +5.8%$54,158 +5.2%
    2006$1,381 +5.2%$51,499 +5.2%
    2005$1,312 +3.1%$48,936 +3.1%
    2004$1,272 $47,448

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30813