Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,508,000

    698 Glenmary Rd, Radnor, PA 19087

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,508,000 Zestimate®
    $471/sqft
    $5,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,508,000

    $1.40M - $1.64M

    $5,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3200 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 698 Glenmary Rd, Radnor, PA 19087.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36020118400
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: RADNOR TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 8414.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2022Sold$1,150,000+18.3%$359/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2021Sold$972,500-2.7%$304/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #PADE528022_19087 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Pending sale$999,000$312/sqft
    Source: Glen Mary Real Estate LLC #PADE528022 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$999,000+17.5%$312/sqft
    10/13/2019Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Glen Mary Real Estate LLC #PADE500104 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$5,500-8.3%$2/sqft
    9/4/2019Listing removed$849,900$266/sqft
    Source: Glen Mary Real Estate LLC #PADE492222 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$849,900-2.3%$266/sqft
    8/5/2019Price change$869,900-0.6%$272/sqft
    7/24/2019Price change$874,900-0.5%$273/sqft
    7/9/2019Price change$879,000-2.2%$275/sqft
    6/27/2019Listed for rent$6,000-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Glen Mary Real Estate LLC #PADE489220 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Price change$899,000-4.3%$281/sqft
    5/23/2019Price change$939,000-1.1%$293/sqft
    5/23/2019Listing removed$7,500$2/sqft
    4/24/2019Listed for rent$7,500+29.3%$2/sqft
    4/9/2019Price change$949,000-3.9%$297/sqft
    Source: Glen Mary Real Estate LLC #PADE321564 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$988,000-0.8%$309/sqft
    3/21/2019Price change$995,900-0.4%$311/sqft
    3/11/2019Price change$999,900-2.8%$312/sqft
    2/25/2019Price change$1,029,000-1%$322/sqft
    2/7/2019Price change$1,039,000-1%$325/sqft
    1/23/2019Price change$1,049,000-1.9%$328/sqft
    1/7/2019Price change$1,069,000-2.7%$334/sqft
    12/26/2018Listed for sale$1,099,000+3422.4%$343/sqft
    8/16/2018Listing removed$5,800$2/sqft
    Source: Lombardi Residential, LLC Report a problem
    4/28/2015Sold$31,200-81.6%$10/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/29/2011Sold$170,000-82.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2000Sold$972,500$304/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,404 +3.8%$638,570
    2024$12,911 +4.1%$638,570
    2023$12,399 +1.1%$638,570
    2022$12,264 $638,570
    2021$12,264 +784.7%$638,570 +151.6%
    2020$1,386 -83.8%$253,830
    2019$8,581 +2%$253,830
    2018$8,414 +491.9%$253,830
    2017$1,421 -3.6%$253,830 -3.6%
    2016$1,475 $263,330
    2015$1,475 $263,330
    2014$1,475 +4.8%$263,330
    2013$1,406 +0.8%$263,330
    2012$1,396 +2.3%$263,330
    2011$1,364 $263,330
    2010$1,364 +7.5%$263,330
    2009$1,269 +2%$263,330
    2008$1,244 +6.1%$263,330
    2007$1,172 $263,330
    2006$1,172 $263,330
    2005$1,172 $263,330
    2004$1,172 +8.5%$263,330
    2003$1,080 +7.9%$263,330
    2002$1,001 $263,330
    2000$1,001 $263,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saint Davids