Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,900

    698 Horseshoe Rd, Keyser, WV 26726

    3beds
    1,430sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1978
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large kitchenSurrounded mostly by woods
    Welcome to your own slice of Almost Heaven WV! This property may be everything you have been waiting for, including 2 parcels totaling approximately 2 acres and a large detached 2 car garage. The home is a manufactured home with an addition built on, including 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, large kitchen and 2 living room areas. Deck with a small part of the yard fenced in. Surrounded mostly by woods and our Wild and Wonderful mountains, this one won't be around long so come check it out!
    6 days
    2,855
    202

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Riggleman 304-813-2812,

    Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty,

    Co-Listing Agent: Robert L Delsignore 304-813-4021,

    Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVMI2004624MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Primary Bath(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,430
      • Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,430
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Other, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Additional Lot(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Additional parcels included: sale includes 2 one acre parcels
      • Parcel number: 04 40002100030000
      • Zoning: 108
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Horseshoe Run Road
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Keyser

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $28,980
      • Annual tax amount: $691
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Bank Portfolio,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Body type: Single Wide,Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$129,900$91/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVMI2004624 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$616 +92.8%$25,800 -3.6%
        2024$319 +2.1%$26,760 +2.1%
        2023$313 -1.1%$26,220 -1.1%
        2022$317 -0.9%$26,520 -0.9%
        2021$319 $26,760 -1.3%
        2020-- $27,120 -1.1%
        2019$327 -3.6%$27,420 -3.6%
        2018$340 -1.3%$28,440 -1.3%
        2017$344 -50.8%$28,800 -1.6%
        2016$699 -1.4%$29,280 -1.4%
        2015$709 +46.9%$29,710 +46.9%
        2014$483 +95.9%$20,230 -2%
        2013$247 $20,650 +0%
        2012$247 $20,640 0%
        2011$247 $20,650
        2010$247 +7.8%$20,650 +7.8%
        2009$229 +3.9%$19,150 +3.9%
        2008$220 +15%$18,430 +15%
        2007$191 +0.1%$16,030 +1.1%
        2006$191 +2.4%$15,850 +3.2%
        2005$187 $15,360 +3.2%
        2004-- $14,880
        2003-- $14,880 +13.2%
        2002-- $13,140 +3.3%
        2001-- $12,720
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 26726

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Mineral County Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.