Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $316,500

    6980 Brandywine Rd, Parma Heights, OH 44130

    3beds
    1,292sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $316,500 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,500

    $301,000 - $332,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-In Ready! Gorgeous 3BR/1.5BA side by side duplex with fresh paint, and a brand-new kitchen floors with stainless appliances. Enjoy hardwood bedrooms, central AC, a full basement, and parking. Walk to parks, shops, and dining close to transit & highways. Don't miss this one! Water and Sewer included. Renter responsible for gas and electric. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47429012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,705

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Listing removed$1,705$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listed for rent$1,705+36.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4255910 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/9/2022Listed for rent$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$235,000+2.6%$182/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4255910 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Pending sale$229,000$177/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4255910 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listed for sale$229,000+90.8%$177/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4255910 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Sold$120,000-12.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2019Sold$136,667-26.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2003Sold$185,000+16.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/1999Sold$159,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,717 +39.9%$78,650 +60.1%
    2023$3,371 +0.6%$49,140
    2022$3,351 -3.2%$49,140
    2021$3,461 -19.3%$49,140 -10.6%
    2020$4,289 +2.9%$54,950
    2019$4,167 -8.4%$54,950
    2018$4,550 +4.4%$54,950 +11.2%
    2017$4,356 +0.8%$49,430
    2016$4,320 $49,430
    2015$4,320 +0.3%$49,430
    2014$4,307 +0.9%$49,430
    2013$4,269 +4.3%$49,430
    2012$4,094 -6.4%$49,430 -11.5%
    2011$4,376 +16.2%$55,830
    2010$3,765 +908%$55,830
    2009$373 -90.5%$55,830 -11%
    2008$3,947 +2.8%$62,720
    2007$3,841 +0%$62,720
    2006$3,841 +4.2%$62,720 +9.1%
    2005$3,686 +9.9%$57,470
    2004$3,353 +7%$57,470
    2003$3,134 +4.1%$57,470 +6.5%
    2002$3,011 -36.6%$53,970
    2001$4,749 +0.2%$53,970
    2000$4,739 $53,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44130